Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
ecommerce@nexi.it ecommerce@nexi.it
| Date | 12/02/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ecommerce@nexi.it |
| Pseudonym | ecommerce@nexi.it |
| Url / Website | https://ecommerce.nexi.it/prodotto-xpay-easy Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They don t give a shit on my email (where I asked where are my goods which I paid), even they give me a confirmation payment: Dear Customer, We inform you that the transaction requested with your payment card has been authorised. Order Information MONDO SHOPPING DI ZHU SHUANGSH LUDOVICO ARIOSTO 59100 PRATO PO ITA Email Customer Care: giovanniji@qq.com Phone: 3492130338 Payment date: 07-10-2019 Payment time: 21:33:11 Amount: EUR 73,70 Payment order number: 191008001560-8846 Network authorisation code: 706250 Payment network: VISA Name and Surname: Canea Alexandru E-mail address: alexart.canea@gmail.com Best regards. Nexi Spa |
| Comment / Review | Please, avoid this bank
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Vlaciu Claudiu 12/05/2019 at 01:58 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
D 12/10/2019 at 06:47 PM
Yes, I got the same email and no product. Completely a scam.
up votedown vote
TNC 12/12/2019 at 06:57 AM
Din pacate mi-am luat-o si eu cu ei....
up votedown vote
Andreia Verissimo 12/15/2019 at 05:14 PM
It hapen the same to me. I’ve received the same email and the product never arrived.
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 12/19/2019 at 09:02 AM
This is a scam. I ordered two pair of shoes back in October and received the same email. I have since tried to request an update on my order but have received no response at all.
up votedown vote
TERRY 12/26/2019 at 04:02 PM
I ordered a hostess set of our flatware for my wife in October. They don't answer any emails. I am SO pissed off!
up votedown vote
kev 12/27/2019 at 12:25 PM
mondo shopping prato it. Never buy from here. Ordered item 9+ weeks ago. No product and no answer to my emails. Shut down the credit card. Don't know if there are small print allowances for future purchases that I wouldn't approve so changed credit card just to be safe.
up votedown vote
nija 02/14/2020 at 04:12 AM
scamm
up votedown vote
delta661 03/26/2020 at 07:53 AM
yes it's a scam for sure
up votedown vote
Bemen 07/07/2020 at 09:34 AM
It is a scam ... but what now how can i get my money back ??
up votedown vote
Gian 09/15/2020 at 11:45 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sherry 11/26/2020 at 06:45 PM
I paid 100 pounds for some bag's and they not replying to my emails shit down please tell me how to get back my money 😩
up votedown vote
Finn 09/15/2026 at 09:06 AM
Another cheat: bought 80 EUR saddle, no delivery nor any response to emails. Will try returns from Credit Card company. Beware! Url https://www.motoexport.it