SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
dshmykola@gmail.com

Date08/04/2023
Fraudulent emaildshmykola@gmail.com
Scam contentsHello,

I want to use this channel of communication to ask for your permission to be my business partner in your country,

My name is Mrs. Dasha Mykola from Ukraine. For your information, I lost my dear husband in the war front here in our country Ukraine. My late husband Mr. Mykola Kyrylo worked with the Oil and Gas sector before his death left behind some wealth under my care, Due to the war and the sudden death of my husband, Yurris Igor, I want to relocate and invest in the Real Estate sector , perhaps, Hotel Management and other profitable investment sectors in your country will be welcomed.

Upon your willingness, I will introduce you to my late husband's lawyer who will assist us with the processing and documentations.

Awaiting your quick response to ( dshmykola@gmail.com )
Mrs. Dasha Mykola
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of a scam,please file a police report and a complaint online. Please read below... Thanks

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • RozinhaK 08/13/2025 at 05:51 PM

      The sender is now using email mrsdashamykola356@gmail.com as answer and 5962@tha-it.ac.th as origin email.

      Reply
    • Melody 09/17/2026 at 03:34 PM

      dashamykola79@gmail.com

      Good day, friend,

      My name is Dasha Mykola, and I am the Treasury Operations Manager at Starling Bank in London. With my background as an accountant, I manage all operations related to foreign payments and possess extensive expertise in large fund transactions, both domestically and internationally.

      I have come across an exceptional opportunity involving an over-invoiced amount of £2,440,100. I believe we can create a mutually beneficial partnership to facilitate the transfer of these funds and share the gains in a way that works for both of us.

      To ensure efficiency, I ask that we keep this matter strictly between us without any third-party involvement.

      I look forward to your prompt response.

      Best regards,
      Dasha Mykola.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.