Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
Justin Hance
Date | 11/24/2021 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Justin Hance |
Url / Website | https://altflash24.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | The contact started with a random message over discord (See images) which provided me with a redeemable code on the Altflash24 website for 0.26 BTC. |
Comment / Review | I tested the waters by going on the website and creating a fake account, which required an email and password only. I was then greeted with the Balance Screen (See Images). I then navigated to the redeem code section which allowed me to redeem my code, granting me 0.26 BTC in my account balance. By trying to withdraw these funds you are prompted with a warning message (See images) that states you need to deposit 0.01 BTC before you can withdraw funds. A lot of other details point to this being a scam, with a rather generic roadmap of services, the CEO is named Justin Hance which made me chuckle. Overall there was some effort put into making this look real however there is no registered company and it is clearly a scam.
|
Attachment(s) | |
Related search(es) | |
Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
norevelation 11/27/2021 at 08:23 PM
Thanks for this post! I also received a discord message, with all of the same details, only the website was Binomian. After some digging, I also found these websites with all of the same fakery.
https://strivescoin.com/
https://binomian.com/
https://livebitt.com/news/bitcoin/strivescoin-creation-history-and-facts-about-the-company/
A fake address to the business.
https://www.google.com/maps/place/Australia+Square,+264+George+St,+Sydney+NSW+2000,+Australia/@-33.8659086,151.2122945,15.74z/data=!4m5!3m4!1s0x6b12ae41a47511c3:0x4c3837d5dbbcb6b6!8m2!3d-33.864967!4d151.2077854?hl=en
up votedown vote
oboy 01/28/2022 at 06:33 PM
https://enormcoin.com/
same thing here, another one of Justin Hances fake websites
up votedown vote
Ten-Tails 02/15/2022 at 09:18 PM
Looks like Mr. Justin Hance is at it again lol
This time on Telegram
Using https://cryptozerox.com which is identical to https://enormcoin.com/ website
up votedown vote
Ten-Tails 02/15/2022 at 09:22 PM
Oh, I didnt lose anything, Im just letting everyone else know before they get caught up in it
up votedown vote
alien 03/02/2022 at 08:37 PM
Also This website is for the same person and the same methode be careful guys
https://treticoin.com/
up votedown vote
noe 03/02/2022 at 08:58 PM
http://t.me/traderfx_JamesTaylor... This the broker who scam me yesterday he know i am badly need that is why he keep on scamming me.huhuhuhuhu
up votedown vote
Mighter 03/29/2022 at 05:20 PM
I received the latest one, now Justin Hance is scamming innocent people on a website named Bintexmo, targeting people on telegram, winning 12.22 ETH with a promo code
once you login into his website you the amount on your balance with the option to withdraw it within 2 days otherwise it will be declined invalid. but before you can withdraw it you need to make a deposit of 0.01 BTC et voila that's the scam.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Babs70 05/13/2022 at 10:48 AM
Ravenbit.ltd
Big scammer
up votedown vote
ray 05/16/2022 at 06:17 PM
https://bitcfull.com/
they are using now, scamm!
up votedown vote
Joe 05/26/2022 at 06:20 PM
https://tradebitux.com
same site as in comments, same Justin Hance. Contacted me in Telegram, offered me 0.74 btc, while the withdrawal fee is 0.01 btc. Report these muppets.
up votedown vote
Dave 05/27/2022 at 04:21 PM
...and another
Hoizobe.com
up votedown vote
Report #505364 05/31/2022 at 06:07 PM
Replica of this scam: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/418849
-------------------
Yes I lost money, but not a lot, always do your research guys I've learnt my lesson
Url / Website : bitanrey.com
up votedown vote
steven 06/02/2022 at 11:51 AM
My scam Bitcaipex WSJ has no articles...SCAM...too bad he gave me .4 BTC
up votedown vote
Zab 06/18/2022 at 06:16 PM
https://bitcbusd.com - anotha 1
up votedown vote
Report #517531 07/02/2022 at 01:36 PM
This is the same format of website as altsflash24.com
On discord, you'll be greeted with winning bitcoins and you'll be instructed to enter promocode on the website and withdrawing your bitcoins.
Before that however, your verification process includes the need to deposit 0.01 BTC before you can withdraw your promo BTC
-------------------
Obviously a scam, Just by searching Justin Hance, I was able to find Bitcwolfs.com that is using the exact same format and about page.
Later, I also found that altsflash24.com also use the same format, seems like a same scam to me.
Url / Website : bitcbubble.com
Telephone : +66995052300
up votedown vote
Abii 07/04/2022 at 04:18 AM
It is indeed a scam. It's been going around a lot lately.
up votedown vote
Rome 07/07/2022 at 12:43 PM
Bitcoin24.com is the new scam
up votedown vote
X 07/26/2022 at 08:31 AM
https://quallybit.com
I don't understand the scam though? Do you not get the promo balance?
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 09:21 AM
Nope. You're asked to deposit money to withdraw. Backwards scammer logic to get you to give them your money.
up votedown vote
Tet 08/08/2022 at 07:32 PM
now they use this one:
bitcbrave.com
up votedown vote
Lolita Sugar 09/07/2022 at 04:31 AM
new website alert: bitpaymex.com
up votedown vote
Dee Ell 09/07/2022 at 10:16 PM
Bitpaymex is another one, on Twitter.
up votedown vote
Bogdan 09/11/2022 at 06:35 AM
New one cryptoscoin24.com
up votedown vote
mrr0 10/01/2022 at 05:13 AM
https://exprocoinex.com/ Is the new exchange site scam with the sams Dashboard and logo, no trust this guy
up votedown vote
uni42 11/11/2022 at 12:31 PM
nordbitc.com is the latest
up votedown vote
Garyboy 11/17/2022 at 11:34 PM
Have anyone of you tried bitcmixtrade.com?justine hance is also the ceo..someone send me 0.3 btc worth 5000$ then to withdraw you need to deposit 0.02 btc to verify the account..please help
up votedown vote
Garyboy 11/18/2022 at 01:39 PM
Also someone. Approached me saying he cannot withdraw in trust wallet because its not available to his country so he signed me up on bitcmixtrade.com and send some 0.3 btc to me..but to be fully verified you need to deposit like 0.02btx or 300+$ to be able to withdraw..i badly need money but this one is so red flag
up votedown vote
Abii 11/21/2022 at 01:06 AM
Hi Garyboy, it's a scam. They always approach victims with promises of free money but with the catch of a "withdrawal/verification/etc" fee. It's called an Advance payment scam.
up votedown vote
Aidanb 11/30/2022 at 01:50 AM
Cryptolitetron.com newest one
up votedown vote
Cosmin 01/05/2023 at 02:46 PM
crypto7all.com is the same
up votedown vote
dogslikesocks 01/25/2023 at 10:11 AM
found one: bitancex.com
up votedown vote
Damn 02/05/2023 at 02:16 AM
wavebitc.com should the same also, they sent random messages on discord to redeem BTC and said to be found by Justin Hance with his team.
up votedown vote
Anonymouss 02/19/2023 at 03:17 PM
https://coinpaymax.com/
up votedown vote
Anonymouss 02/19/2023 at 03:18 PM
https://coinpaymax.com/
new possible scam website
up votedown vote
Orenyx 02/23/2023 at 01:53 AM
Bitorinum.com , bincoinax.com both ran by this Justin Hance guy. Massive scam. Unfortunately some people would believe this and pay 0.015 btc for it. All of these websites are just copy and pastes.
It's even more dodgy due to the fact you can't find these by searching them up on Google, you have to put in the url.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Brian 03/05/2023 at 02:29 AM
https://rolycrypto.com/
Got this via TIKTOK with a promo code that gives me 0.316BTC. You need to deposit a least 0.015BTC before withdrawing.
up votedown vote
Be careful 03/18/2023 at 09:55 AM
chonwei.com wuebit.com Bitfox.com Got this from TIKTOK with a promo code gives you fake signup bonus then they want you to deposit money.
up votedown vote
_shadow_ 03/30/2023 at 07:35 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #637829 04/24/2023 at 06:25 PM
Investiments contents
-------------------
Bust him please
Url / Website : bulkpump.com
Pseudonym : Justin hance
up votedown vote
Jamie 05/02/2023 at 07:06 AM
New one that got me to deposit 200 quid
Renexium.com report as a scam
up votedown vote
Report #640835 05/02/2023 at 07:16 AM
Justin Hance ceo.
You type in promo code off tiktok and you need to deposit money to get registration and then more to be a premium member. Scam. Alot of tiktoks are promoting it, which is a scam. Other websites:
/ newerabit.com / rexodium.com
-------------------
Unbelievable
Url / Website : renexium.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
DiJoKo 07/27/2023 at 04:41 AM
https://yosbit.com/
Scam too.
I entered my full data there ... recognized it too late to be scam. Entered a Code of TikTok Video too.
Need to withdraw 0.01 BTC to be able to deposit any. ... I wont do that.
up votedown vote
Chris 11/08/2023 at 03:18 AM
Wangbitc.com is another scam this Justin Hance POS is the CEO of
up votedown vote
Halow 05/11/2023 at 07:56 PM
https://tulcoin.com
I saw this site on tik tok.
Same method same Justin Hance.
up votedown vote
Report #644863 05/13/2023 at 03:27 PM
The website offers you 5.14 ethereum through a promotion code, to withdraw it you need to pay 0.16 ethereum.
-------------------
.
Url / Website : wifcoin.com
up votedown vote
Justin Banana Crypto 06/08/2023 at 05:25 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
ley 07/14/2023 at 02:37 PM
pumptai.com
thats a new one on tiktok
up votedown vote
yann 08/05/2023 at 05:10 AM
the same with
https://pumpsang.com
Same method ( 0.005 BTC to withdraw) and same name Justin Hance
up votedown vote
Piggy 08/18/2023 at 10:05 AM
honpump.com latest website. They share promo code via tiktok and maybe other social media platforms. This code gives you 0.26 btc but to tranfer ypu need deposit 0.005 btc to activate you wallet.
SCAM
up votedown vote
Alanahballi 10/25/2023 at 11:27 AM
Megbitc.com
this website was advertised on instagram with a code to get 0.28 btc. I tested it with a fake email and the only way you are able to withdrawl funds is if you deposit money first. I messaged the help chat and they got super aggressive the more questions I asked they said "nobody is forcing you to use our platform" and suspended my account hahahaha. In their "about us" page they have Justin Hance as the founder.
up votedown vote
Javk 01/22/2024 at 06:34 AM
chainvop.com This seems to be another scam by 'Justin Hance and his team'. I could find no record of ChainVOP anywhere online, but they gave me an access code through tiktok for .29 BTC. I have not tried to withdraw this BTC yet so let me know if I should.
up votedown vote
Q 02/14/2024 at 09:27 PM
Kofdet.com is another
up votedown vote
Dms 03/02/2024 at 11:53 AM
Metadak.com appears to be the newest site
up votedown vote
Ancrypthony 03/04/2024 at 10:27 AM
Poxbit.com
Same Justin Hance CEO
Must deposit .005 to verify
Same .0005 to withdraw
Website has clerical mistakes everywhere!
up votedown vote
swimmer2024 12/05/2024 at 03:20 PM
Is there anything you can do about this scam or so I lose all my money. Check https://meterox.com same about us page
up votedown vote
chii-tan 12/05/2024 at 09:23 PM
These are all just advance fee scams. You PAY then get nothing except more excuses to pay the scammer/fake site. Fake new sites will always keep appearing by many scammers.
You need to understand there is no "free" crypto or money online. You know the saying "if it's too good to be true, it probably is"
up votedown vote
Oldman 01/03/2025 at 02:13 PM
Looks like defochain is doing same thing with .005 deposit to verify .29 gift.