Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
belbexaofficial@gmail.com Belbexa
| Date | 09/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | belbexaofficial@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Belbexa |
| Url / Website | belbexa.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | No way to refund or cancel product. Getting the run around and still charging me 29.99 each month. Even. After fighting for cancel and refund. I’ve had to cancel my credit card. This is crazy and they need to be put out of business. There needs to be a way to deal with These issues and it should be against the law |
| Comment / Review | There’s got to be a change and police these fraud companies and stop them from doing these types of scams.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Duck 01/28/2026 at 09:29 AM
This product does not work, and they don't cancel membership when asked. They keep telling me it was an error on their part but will not refund and keep on billing every month.
up votedown vote
Veronica Brooks 01/30/2026 at 05:19 AM
Fraudulent online company that sells their products via instagram. They take money from your card every month even when you have not signed up for a subscription. I have complained to my bank and they will no longer be able to take any more money. They have fraudulently obtained £37.00 luckily I used a credit card and I am currently looking into who owns the company.
up votedown vote
Betty Boop 06/15/2026 at 08:32 PM
I have been trying to cancel this order since February I've even called my credit card they have repaid me for several of the orders but I keep getting these orders every month with them charging my card this is some b******* and like other people have said it should be against the law! in a way to cancel this order that I only ordered once and I have been getting this over a year I have too much on my credit card to cancel it but this is not right and some b******* and I'm tired of paying I'm on my way to Florida now for that address and hoping that it is real and not a fraud but somebody going to answer to me and they are going to give me my money back. My brother is a cop and he's going with me!