Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
lorenzochrisantonio@gmail.com +14199229155
| Date | 05/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lorenzochrisantonio@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 419-922-9155 (ou 0014199229155) |
| Scam contents | -- Bank for International Settlement Committee for Settlement and Market Infrastructure (CPMI). 1584 Cimmaron Road Garden Grove, CA 92643 California USA Telex: 962 487 biz ch International +1 419 9229155 Our Ref: BISEU/BB-BOE/0601-19 Dear Sir/Madam, RE: FUND TRANSFER This is to inform you that the Bank for International Settlements (BIS) in exercise of its powers under the CPSS establishing Act of 2003 section 1.861-2 (b) (4) has intervened to rescue your pending contract/award/inheritance fund release transaction from the hand of incompetent official of the previous releasing bank.The report of misappropriation and illegal extortion of charges from you have been received and hence the right of release of your fund has been withdrawn from them. Axen Bank PLC USA, under the supervision of the Group Chief Operating Officer, Sir Patrick William has been given the mandate and authority to complete the release of your fund without any further impediments or delay. You should contact him immediately to process your payment release. He is also going to assist you in settling all the outstanding charges holding the release of your fund to enable immediate and swift remittance of the fund into your nominated bank account. His contact details are as follows; Axen Bank PLC USA Contact Person: Sir Patrick William Group Chief Operating Officer. Bank Email: axenbplc@axenb.com Managers email:axenbankplc@gmail.com Tel: +1 419 9229155 Fax: +1-419-040-1224 Contact him immediately and notify me as you progress with him. We anticipate your immediate compliance. Yours truly, Lorenzo Antonio Secretary, Committee for Payment and Market Infrastructure. CPMI. USA lorenzochrisantonio@gmail.com |
| Comment / Review | Please file a police report and a complaint online if you are a victim of a scam. Please read below... In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.zaHong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mustafa jamal 06/15/2026 at 11:54 AM
Mustafa Jamal
Afghanistan