Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@shophelp.org +332674777480 Charming Bras
| Date | 08/10/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@shophelp.org |
| Pseudonym | Charming Bras |
| Url / Website | https://charmingbras.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +332674777480 |
| Comment / Review | Purchased a bra from this company off of Facebook. Received something slightly resembling a bra but NOT even close to the description/pictures posted in ads. No adjustment clips, cheap, flimsy material and stitching that looked like a sewing class student had sewn it. NO TAGS INSIDE bra at all. NO SIZE, NOT WORDING whatsoever. Envelope came with NO company name or address, NO packing slip. I went to my Paypal transaction and luckily found a phone number. After several clicks (being transferred internationally I'm sure) a man speaking very little English answered. He asked me questions not relative to the return I wanted to receive. Finally said he was sending me an email and to follow instructions. I questioned this over and over. When I received the email it said that it was not returnable unless it was damaged. He had JUST told me I would get a full refund minus the shipping. His email contained no title, no company name, no phone number. Just signed "Peter". I have looked up other complaints using the phone number I got off of Paypal and it is apparently a Chinese company that sells, jewelry, shoes, clothing, etc. $40 bucks plus shipping. Live and learn, I suppose. BUY AMERICAN ONLY. FACEBOOK "COMPANIES" are NOT LEGIT
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Andy 06/07/2022 at 12:00 PM
I purchased a bra from Dora Luxe. They appear to be a legit company, however, they are almost impossible to reach for a refund. Like a previous person, you have to contact support@shophelp.org. Which only recites the return/refund policy and directs you the Dora Luxe website. That is where it is impossible to reach them. There is no business phone. Seems they are not interested in customer satisfaction. I DO NOT RECOMMEND DORA LUXE.
up votedown vote
SH 07/18/2022 at 01:20 PM
Purchase made from Cuupsecret, received cheap and flimsy garment. Facebook reviews were obviously falsified. Directed to shophelp customer service upon request to return for refund. They only accept returns for damaged items…and tried to sell me more crap! Hate being scammed 😡
up votedown vote
Abii 07/19/2022 at 03:31 AM
Hi SH, you could try to get a refund with Chargeback if you paid using a credit card:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
or open a dispute with PayPal if you used it instead:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Report #531069 08/07/2022 at 12:44 PM
do you think if we suggest that you can keep these bras to give to your friends/family who fit them, we would like to bring forth 2 offers as compensation for the unsatisfied experience you had:
1.30% direct refund on your order
2. If you want to try another bra that may fit your shape
better, would love to offer 40% discount for your next
purchase with any of our products at
https://thesecret.boutique/.
Please let me know your idea, and I'll support you further.
-------------------
Horrible customer service. Instead of refund or replacement,they suggest "give it to a friend as a gift"
Url / Website : thesecret.boutique
Pseudonym : The secret boutique
up votedown vote
Abii 08/08/2022 at 11:12 AM
You can try to get refunded with Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Terry 11/23/2022 at 02:59 PM
I bought a bra thru them. It was a weird bra with straps too long. I got the phone number off my PayPal. When I called I got a foreigner who barely spoke English. He told me they only return 40% and it may take 45 days to refund. I have learned my lesson. I usually check reviews but didn’t in this case. Don’t buy from them!
up votedown vote
Ellen Davis 04/22/2023 at 05:13 PM
I bought a bra I only wear a 1x but knew better so ordered a 5x and it fits like a small! Here isy take on all this CRAP!!! If I can't see and touch it I ain't buying it! I'm from Missouri the show me state and I knew better I was just hoping to get something for myself that was cute I had just had heart surgery and was hoping to boost my esteem lol didn't work. THANKS ASS HAT'S FOR MAKING ME FEEL WORSE ABOUT MYSELF!!!
up votedown vote
Shirley Burger 05/11/2023 at 11:52 AM
I got a set of the bras- Glamorette showing support@shophelp.org. Received them after more than a month and are not what they, had on their site. 5X and normally I wear a 3X, but, thought I ordered that size for my increasing size. HUMM! Not at all, not even close, and the cup was no way 5X? Want to get a refund for them. Sending them back to address on package. With a return sender signature. Refund now! SCAMMER!
up votedown vote
EllenEckstein 09/15/2023 at 08:01 PM
I am trying to reach anyone for an exchange of bras that I ordered , but phone cuts off when I call their number and this number appears just be filled with complaints. I will place a complaint with my credit card.
up votedown vote
mbecker 01/01/2025 at 07:48 PM
sorry to say that i'm having all the same issues
all this junk coming in from china... finally i've learn my lesson..no more online clothes purchases
gone are the days of mall shopping where you could actually see touch and try on the clothes and i do
miss a day trip to the mall
buy american made... after all we always have been the leader in ideas and production...i love when i can
buy anything american made
up votedown vote
Pj 04/28/2025 at 04:12 PM
I ordered one bra. So far I like it. I was having trouble finding one to fit around me. This one fits my boobs and around me.
up votedown vote
maria 05/15/2025 at 07:38 PM
I bought a bra from them. I follow the instructions not to get my size. I am a DD/E so I ordered a 3X out. It came and it doesn't fit at all. It is probably a small seat at the very least. I am trying to return it. To know avail. Ladies don't buy anything you see on Facebook. Everything I've ever bought. I was disappointed with it. They advertise it. It looks so good you get it. It's a piece of you know what.
up votedown vote
paul 06/29/2025 at 03:48 PM
order pants from Flexcamo thru an ad and it said buy 1 get 3 never received the 3, ordered 1 pair again again ad said buy1 get 3, still waiting for the 3
up votedown vote
dee 07/01/2025 at 07:54 PM
It seemed to good to be true, and I didn't listen to my heart was scammed.
up votedown vote
Pat 07/13/2025 at 09:15 PM
This is the most useless. Unsupportive bra i have ever seen. Cheap and ill fitting. Not sized according to what was requested. Save your moneY DO NOT BUY lushFitting bras AWFUL!!!
SCAM
up votedown vote
CJ 09/04/2025 at 01:28 PM
I ordered a bra from a place called CRO*SANARAH.COM on line. It was nowhere near the size I ordered. They try to get you to trade it for another one at a 70% refund. I learned not to trust anything you see online. This is a scam!
up votedown vote
Me 09/16/2025 at 02:19 PM
I had the same problem. Bought the size I needed got it put it on and it fit around me way too tightly. I wore it bout an hour stood up from sitting and the zipper came undone and I couldn't get it on again. What a rip off. Don't buy anything from uplacy.
up votedown vote
Larry 11/05/2025 at 08:33 PM
I ordered a pair of pants 33/32. they are way to big. I would love to exchange them for a proper fit. I don't know how to even get hold of you. Please let me know
up votedown vote
Report #885364 11/05/2025 at 11:19 PM
Sell extremely poor quality products then will not issue refund.
-------------------
Customer service responds but evades the refund constantly with no actions.
Url / Website : foxyseniors.com
Pseudonym : shophelp.com
up votedown vote
mickey 02/14/2026 at 11:52 AM
i ordered 2 bras and i wear a 44DD they sent me a 3x and that doesn't even fit not happy I think that sucks they look nice but don't stretch to fit. so i woudn't buy them again
up votedown vote
notthmom 03/20/2026 at 02:29 PM
I ordered two bras and ordered the extra size but even that is too small and the cup is way to big. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM. no refund, and I do not want a different size!! Live and learn
up votedown vote
Ruth 06/13/2026 at 10:09 AM
I wish I'd read all of these comments before I ordered the Posy Bra. It's too small. When I call the phone number on the tag I hope I have better results.
up votedown vote
Ruth 06/13/2026 at 10:18 AM
I just called Posy Bra's phone no. and they are sending me the next size for no extra cost and did not ask for me to return the 2 I'd just received. That's a first.
up votedown vote
cat 07/05/2026 at 05:16 PM
i ordered from posy bra support@shophelp.org 877-778-8353 i ordered and it arrived faily fast. it was $23.00 total on special for mature womans bra. 42 d blk
i love love love it ! so glad i ordered it. i lvoe that there is no words or tags on it. and it fits perfectly.
unlike the bra's i ordered from temu and gave away. not to say they were not good.. but the size was way to small even thought i ordered what i thought was correct. with a bra you need sizes--not smal med or large or extra large lol
i wish i had order a white one also.. but coming from china--i gave it a 1 bra try and i am very happy. it fits so nice i dont even have to use the snaps in the front.
up votedown vote
Fran 07/24/2026 at 09:33 AM
I ordered 2 bras from Sona-shape! Did not like,didn't fit properly so want to return for refund. From what I'm reading here,it's not going to happen. I actually thought these were made in America from all indications!
up votedown vote
Report #946907 09/02/2026 at 03:06 PM
The business pretend to be American product, in fact is the organized crime structured operated in China, using a platform called Selless to create thousand of online store selling bad quality, fake, strain fast fashion product with alway on clearance/big discounted price; they target customer 35-65 years old. They only offer small refund and have tactic for customer to drop
-------------------
All is from Chinese fake product
Url / Website : selless.com
Pseudonym : Selless Inc. / Shophelp
up votedown vote
tony 09/25/2026 at 12:25 PM
another unsatisfied customer ordered 2 pairs of pants 32 x29 they came 32 x30 to long i hope you go out of business and the quality of those pants were bad rip off
up votedown vote
Kevin 09/25/2026 at 12:35 PM
I found their warehouse - give them 1 star https://maps.app.goo.gl/GdVHBywam3kddedd7?g_st=ic
1851 Central Park Loop, Morrow, GA 30260, United States