SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
hsbc@infohsbc.net

Date05/18/2019
Fraudulent emailhsbc@infohsbc.net
Scam contentsHSBC Bank Amanah Malaysia
Our Ref: SCA/ADD/028984
Your Ref: HSBC/910/ALSF-04/ALSF.
Attention Valuable Customer.

Re: APPLICATION FOR RELEASE OF FUNDS.

Dear Esteem Customer,

Greetings, from the HSBC Bank Malaysia Bank today, we want to let you know, indeed we ready to service you for 24 hours service in regarding your pending transaction with our bank after long time with your application letter.

Kindly let us know if possible to complete your transaction with 35% discount of payment fee for the month of May 2019.
This liable fee, will be refund after you have access to the bank transfer after the 35% payment fee received, do quickly respond if you ready to work with the discount as given above.

We await your immediate response soonest to complete this asap.

Yours Faithfully,
Yours sincerely
MRS. SAUJANA SULEIMAN
Comment / ReviewPLEASE READ THE USEFUL INFORMATION BELOW...

Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you won't get ripped off.

Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) or any gift cards to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. When you use money gram,western union, all the scammer needs is the control/MTCN number to pick up the transfer,even if he's in Africa and you ask the transfer to be sent to New York. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..

If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
In the US...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
in the UK...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Milan 06/05/2021 at 01:18 AM

      i am Milan Ariyarathna from sri lanka my e mail id ranepuramillan@gmail.co

      6 Month 2021.
      HSBC Bank Amanah Malaysia

      Our Ref: SCA/ADD/028984

      Your Ref: HSBC/910/ALSF-04/ALSF.
      Attention Valuable Customer.

      Re: APPLICATION FOR RELEASE OF FUNDS.

      Dear Esteem Customer,

      Greetings, from the HSBC Bank Malaysia Bank today, we want to let you know,

      this is the 6th month of 2021, and our bank not been able to hear from you yet,

      Kindly let us know if you still interested to complete this pending transaction this new month of JUNE.

      We await your immediate response soon to complete this asap.

      Yours Faithfully,
      Yours sincerely
      MRS. SAUJANA SULEIMAN

      Reply
    • Milan Ariyarathna 08/18/2021 at 12:45 AM

      nice to meet you i am Milan from sri Lanka

      Reply
    • huseyincoban 10/02/2021 at 04:17 AM

      Hello Partner,

      I am still here, and you are not serious for us to complete our transaction. This is a new month again,​ and we have not​ been able to resolve it with​ the bank yet.
      Please let me know what is the next step, and the bank is still keeping our transaction pending.
      Please contact me back if you want us to complete this transaction before the end of september.before middle of the new month.

      NOTE: incase you don't have the bank details, below i send to you
      Contact the bank email below for more information for the $85,500.000.00

      Customer Service​ Dept
      Mrs Saujana Suleiman
      HSBC BANK AMANAH,
      Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
      Bank Email:​ hsbc@infohsbc.net

      Await your advice on the above.
      Thanks

      Ms Liza Wong

      Reply
    • Report #498976 05/16/2022 at 05:02 AM

      cannot copy
      send me an email address I can forward this to and a Reference to attach

      Kind Regards

      Trevor Hart (UK)
      -------------------
      Please respond so I can forward this scam

      Url / Website : infoncbweb.com/home
      Pseudonym : Mrs Saujana Suleiman

      Reply
    • Dru82 05/17/2022 at 04:04 AM

      HSBC Bank Amanah Malaysia

      Our Ref: SCA/ADD/028984

      Your Ref: HSBC/910/ALSF-04/ALSF.
      Attention Valuable Customer.

      Re: APPLICATION FOR RELEASE OF FUNDS.

      Dear Esteemed Customer,

      Greetings, from the HSBC Bank Malaysia Bank today, we want to let you know, this is the 5th month of 2022 and you still have not completed your long awaited transaction.
      We do hope your lovely sweet family, we want to use this medium to let you know about the accrued interest added already.
      Dear,

      Below is the transaction summary dormant.

      Transaction Alert
      Credit/Debit Debit
      Account Number 1099365765
      Date/Time 2022-04-04 03:48:52
      Description Transfer:DORMANT
      Amount USD $ 85,500.000.00
      Balance USD $ $ 85,500.000.00
      Available Balance USD $ $ 85,500.000.00

      Also you can login to the online account below to also confirm the funds available, and how much accrued interest to the statement account above.

      site: https://infohcbweb.com/home

      Kindly please let us know your plans you are working on to complete this pending, if any possible ways to help you achieve this goal this new week.

      Do have a wonderful day as we look forward to providing you with all the best of our service.

      We await your immediate response, as we assure you of our professional assistance.

      Yours Faithfully,
      Customer Service Department
      Yours sincerely
      MRS. SAUJANA SULEIMAN
      Yours Faithfully,
      Yours sincerely
      MRS. SAUJANA SULEIMAN

      Reply
    • Walter 06/13/2026 at 10:39 AM

      I receive this email today, this people have been reaching out to me since 2018, I don't know if it is real or is the same scam that I am reading here on this coments
      HSBC Bank Amanah Malaysia

      Our Ref: SCA/ADD/028984

      Your Ref: HSBC/910/ALSF-04ALSF.
      Attention Valuable Customer.

      Re: APPLICATION FOR RELEASE OF FUNDS.

      Dear Esteemed Customer,
      Happy New Day from HSBC Bank Malaysia.

      We hope this message finds you well. We are writing to follow up on your long-pending application submitted to our bank regarding the claim of funds belonging to your late relative.

      Over the past several years like bout 8 years plus no positive reply, we have made multiple attempts to receive your confirmation and proceed with completing this transaction. Please note that the total amount, including accrued interest, now stands at $115,500.000.00.

      At this stage, we kindly request that you confirm whether you are still willing to proceed with this claim. Your prompt response will enable us to take the necessary steps to finalize the process.

      However,let us know if you are no longer interested, we will issue a formal disclaimer form for your completion, which will allow us to officially cancel your application.

      We appreciate your attention to this matter and look forward to your prompt response.

      We await to hear from you as soon as possible.

      Yours Faithfully,
      Yours sincerely
      MRS. SAUJANA SULEIMAN

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.