SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.hoaily.com

Date07/10/2021
Pseudonymhoaily.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.hoaily.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered 2 rotating storage racks and ended up with something that I haven't got a clue what they are!!!
Comment / ReviewI think Facebook have to hold some responsibility for these scams - they are adverts that pop up ALL THE TIME!!!! If I did something amiss on Facebook, no doubt I would be banned - but these scammers get away with it every single day!

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Caroline 07/13/2021 at 10:38 AM

      I lost £40 too ordering 2 of the racks. and i got some thing that resmbles a shoe holder for a Hobbit!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #377213 07/16/2021 at 04:12 AM

      Advert on Facebook but cannot find where to complain about rogue trader on Facebook.
      -------------------
      ordered rotating storage and received a drawer organiser! Emailed the address on the 'thank you' card. No response.

      • Sylvie BARTHEL 07/21/2021 at 09:33 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • . 08/06/2021 at 11:23 PM

        They are a scam website. Check it out before you buy. They charged me $19.99 plus taxes and shipping. The rotating storage bins never shipped. They sent me air pods, which I did not order. Now, they will not answer my emails. They just change the name of the company, and move on to the next group of suckers! Beware!

      • kathy 08/14/2021 at 10:55 PM

        I ordered the rotating storage bins also. On August 8th. Sent me a thank you with tracking Number. Tracking site, ii]s also a scam. Then it tells me my item was shipped and received. Never got anything

      • Janet 08/17/2021 at 10:33 AM

        I too got ripped off by these assholes! I ordered the rotating 5 drawer organizer for 19.99 and get a small plastic box..
        Getting refund from paypal.

      • rhonda 08/26/2021 at 09:14 AM

        Me too! Ordered two rotating storage bins and got two tiny boxes valued at £2.25. Reported to paypal and hopefully i will get refunded the £50 + i paid out

      • JJWhat 08/27/2021 at 03:04 AM

        Same, I ordered 2 rotating storage bins and was sent 2 stupid hobbit plastic boxes. Filing claim through Paypal

      • Mai 08/28/2021 at 04:29 PM

        I ordered 3 different sizes of rotating storage and received 3 small plastic organizer email but not respond. Not sure what to do please help..

      • Betty manfrede 09/01/2021 at 02:38 PM

        I ordered a Rotating storage Rack and they charge me $19.99 and they sent me a small plastic box , they scam me out of money , does anyone know where I can report them too , this will be the last time I buy anything from the scammers

      • No 09/06/2021 at 09:06 PM

        Betty manfrede. Same thing happened to me.

      • ASG 09/07/2021 at 12:52 PM

        I was also scammed by this company. I ordered a 4 feet tall storage rack made up of 5 baskets that rotate out to open. I received a tiny 2 in x 3 in collapsible plastic basket. Look at the photos. It is not even close to what I ordered. I contacted seller but they only confirmed it was delivered. There is no return address. I have photos comparison but not allowed to upload here.

      • Terry 09/08/2021 at 09:55 AM

        I too ordered 2 nugget ice makers but I was lucky and received 2 ice trays! SCAMMERS!!

      • Margie 09/15/2021 at 12:50 PM

        I ordered 2 rotating baskets and the tracking number that they gave me says they were delivered. I don't have them. How can I get my money back?

      • Nelen 09/22/2021 at 06:47 AM

        I also ordered two roating storage units, square and black with 4 sections and I recieved two tiny rectangular collapsable baskets, About 10cm long. I emailed and they replied but seemed focused on getting their tiny baskets back which couldnt be worth more than a pound. The company seemed to be based in the US but I suspect it's actually in China based on the poor language in the email. I've asked for my money to be refunded in full but i'm not holding my breath

        Thats not going to hold many potatoes

      Reply
    • Ivan Aponte 07/16/2021 at 09:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mizan 07/31/2021 at 10:49 PM

      I ordered rotating storage rack, but got a tiny something, no clue what it is. They are scammers...

      Reply
    • Jose Noriega 08/02/2021 at 07:30 PM

      I order one from them and I never got it, THEY ARE SCAMMERS!!!!!!!!!!!!! NOT TO BUY FROM THEM.

      Reply
    • Report #381335 08/03/2021 at 12:01 AM

      I received a plactic draw organizer instead of a 4 draw metal mesh organizer.
      -------------------
      ordered a 4 tier metal mesh hoaily.com Facebook link. Never received my product but todsy I received a plastic draw organizer which I did not order. The product appears under 4 or 5 different company names which are listed no where.

      Reply
    • Toni 08/10/2021 at 12:01 AM

      SCAM - I didn't mean t hit order now and cancelled within 2 hours and the site said one could cancel within 12 hours. Never answered my emails - sent puny tiny folding box instead of kitchen revolving rack. Filed dispute with Paypay

      How do these cheats sleep at night...?!

      Reply
    • fontaine dominique 08/11/2021 at 01:59 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • mary 08/11/2021 at 09:47 AM

      facebook shouldnt allow these adverts on here ting box not even the colour i choose to small for a mouse this isnt the first time i been scammed they should be checked before adverts come up biggest scammers ever cant even email them to complain fuming a lot of money for me i am a pensioner after all

      Reply
    • Deb 08/15/2021 at 11:03 AM

      Inorder a black five draw stand on wheels what I received was the small little box , no one has returned my three emails I sent them , yes it's a scam , bloody discussed, FB stop put all the d add on FB this is incouraging dam fraud , I'll not see my $54 again. , Piss off to say the least

      Reply
    • Wassan 08/15/2021 at 11:27 PM

      Same thing it’s a scam

      Reply
    • Anna 08/16/2021 at 03:55 PM

      yes it is a scam. Got the hobbit shoebox instead of stand on wheels. And my order went through twice and they said they would cancel one and if no money came back it would be my banks fault not them.

      Reply
    • Mona 08/24/2021 at 08:29 AM

      I ordered the 5ft shelf and received a very small package that looks like a 3 inch square. This product is a scam.

      Reply
    • Cathy 08/26/2021 at 02:50 AM

      I buy 2 rotating storage and i received 2 little storage boxes for dolls!

      Reply
    • rhonda 08/26/2021 at 09:17 AM

      Scammers orderd 2 x rotating storage bins at £50 + and received two tiny plastic boxes valued at £2.25! Hopefully paypal can get me a refund

      Reply
    • Turi Erika 08/31/2021 at 09:32 AM

      Csalók

      Reply
    • Boyart23 09/01/2021 at 07:44 AM

      Me too! Ordered a rotating storage rack. Was sent two very small 5”x2”approx plastic ‘thing’ and hoaily response to my query was my ordered had been delivered. Gobsmacked. Yet their website says that customers can expect the best of consideration!?! Second time I’ve been scammed like this you order something and the company sends you a “mystery” gift a fraction of the value of what you ordered. Come on facebook sort these scams!

      Reply
    • Christine 09/09/2021 at 03:34 AM

      I ordered a rotating rack but then something made me cancel the order straight away and I did get a refund from the people looking after the finance side. Then they obviously didnt get it cancelled and lo and behold three weeks later i received this...... Total scam company


      Reply
    • charlene 09/14/2021 at 09:02 AM

      I order a rotary storage unit this dudnt come instead I received 2 tiny green boxes the size of ur hand I am disappointed by this company how fo you contact them they come from China

      Reply
    • Report #397715 09/25/2021 at 12:38 PM

      I ordered a rotating 5 basket kitchen stand and received 2 little foldable things
      -------------------
      I lost 55.98 on the scam

      • Yolanda Dwyer 09/25/2021 at 07:21 PM

        Do not get what I ordered have no clue what it is that I got

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.