SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
laure@mistresslauren.com Philadelphia Dominatrix Mistress Lauren

Date07/04/2021
Fraudulent emaillaure@mistresslauren.com
PseudonymPhiladelphia Dominatrix Mistress Lauren
Url / Websitewww.mistresslauren.com
Scam contentsPhiladelphia Dominatrix Mistress Lauren Giunta is an extreme danger to everyone who crosses her path. I am a now former client who is tired of her threats and her treacherous insanity. She has substance abuse problems, she's a psychotic pathological liar and an obese sloppy drunk. She bragged to me once (over dinner while inebriated) how she “got revenge on bad clients” Darren Ambler and Brian Nesmith. I found out Darren Ambler was even fired over it. And then she also turned around and wrongly blamed what she did to them on other Mistresses who these two men had never even seen or even met. She wanted to cause tons of drama and headache to those Mistresses by pointing blame at them I believe. (I recently confirmed all of this by reaching out to Ambler and Nesmith. All they did to Lauren was cancel their sessions and stop seeing her. And they don't even know the ladies she tried to blame)
One night after our session she laughed about how she slandered and harassed numerous other Dominatrixes in DC and Philadelphia just to ruin their reputations and their businesses. She told me how she had horribly lied and harassed these ladies and created terrible false stories to write about them online out of sheer jealousy and greed. “Destroying and eliminating the competition” as she put it. Those were her exact words. As if that wasn’t very off putting enough she also nearly passed out. This is when I decided that I would never see her again. If you are considering seeing this highly unstable dangerous woman do be aware that Mistress Lauren Giunta may find herself under investigation with the Philadelphia Police in the near future. I was nervous about this but after what she did to Ambler and Nesmith I may have no choice at all. I am not the first to complain about her disturbing behavior. Mistress Lauren Giunta is a severe threat and liability to everyone not just her clients and her fellow sex workers. Consider yourself warned.
Comment / ReviewAvoid this lying unhinged psychopath.
She belongs in a mental.institution or behind bars.

Attachment(s)
  • Psycho philadelphia dominatrix lauren giunta
  • Other references
    More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • DarrenAmbler 12/11/2021 at 01:48 PM

        To anyone concerned: this crazy girl has other "jobs" since she's a failure as a "sex worker". (Oh and aside from a flop failed "Dominatrix" you can find her ads on BedPage.com as "Symphony Raven the "gothic BBW escort"

        specializing in giving rim jobs- her favorite all time fetish- (tbh her rimjobs are fantastic but I digress)

        Since she can't support herself fully in sex work she also drives for Lyft and Uber and also InstaCart. Would you want this crazy lunatic of a girl coming to your home?! Absolutely not. Contact Lyft, Uber and Instacart and tell them to fire this psycho. She's way more than a liability.

        Reply
      • DaiseyDee 01/08/2022 at 02:37 PM

        I was directed to this from a sex workers forum everyone's chatting about this rn. Is this Lauren the woman who provided the fake references for Joey the Player and his friend? The rumors went around for years
        that a provider in or around Jersey
        was giving out fake references knowing exactly what these two were doing.
        Is this her?

        Or did she dox all these sex workers I read about on the forum?
        Or both? Either way so many doms and escorts were bady assaulted its so tragic.
        Its so sad to think that someone in this industry would do such a thing.
        Backstabbing and Jealousy sure we all expect that but doxing sex workers and enabling rapists?!
        I was lucky enough to dodge an irl meeting with them
        but they wrecked up my business with their fake nasty reviews and one of my good friends got assaulted bad so this is really personal to me.
        So, is this her????

        • naomi L 01/08/2022 at 03:45 PM

          Daisy I came here from that forum too. I don’t know this dumb bitch personally never met her but she messed with good friends of mine aside from her efing with Jose Torres. girl.... my BFF and other friends is a victim of his too & I was around & I saw all this shit go down back in 18. I’ll get into that later I just had to call this bitch out real quick on her lies about my friends later I’ll explain what I know what went on in her involvement with Torres & what I know she did. It’s a lot it’s deep. Let me ask u a question. Since U came from the sex worker forum ima guess you are one. Would you DOX yourself, trash talk your OWN biz online and put up the address of your ILLEGAL sm dungeon or incall whatever up on the internet for all to see?! Ya my friends were some of their first victims since back in 2015 be this bitch even knows Narys went to the fbi back in 2016.
          I see giunta removed her comment about my friends: RE: Meg being Katie /Inara ( I think she went by Violeta back then).
          Girl, she straight up SPOKE ON THE PHONE TO KATIE.
          Katie called her to warn her about Torres et ell & how they’re rape threats weren’t empty and they were legit hurting women.
          She knows damn well Katie (Inara) isn’t Meg. Katie her own person & now cuz of her lies she may lose her daughter! She straight up lied about them to eff with my friend. Lemme say it louder for those in the back:
          SHE SPOKE TO KATIE. Twice.
          ya... this girl LIES are coming back to her.

        • DaiseyDee 01/18/2022 at 06:06 PM

          No, of course not. No woman in any facet of this industry would do something like that to her business. Hell, Torres and his friends badly messed up my business with their fake nasty reviews and extended harassment back in 2016/17. Thank god they never got the address of my incall! I still have copies of their texts, emails, and voicemails. Assholes would blow up my phone all hrs of the night. Actually when the fbi were asking for any evidence at all when Torres was arrested I did send a lot of it in.

          So, someone on the forum cleared up the reference thing, however, I would still like some clarification on this woman’s involvement with Torres and his friend.
          And do we know if his friend got arrested too? The fact that a sex worker (of any kind!) got involved with these rapist stalkers is so abhorrent and she needs to be held accountable. That was a harrowing situation and I’m still somewhat traumatized. My friend who was attacked even more so!

          And did I read your comments right.... this woman here lied about someone being someone else who she spoke to on the phone? And that there’s more than one sex worker that got involved with these stalker rapists?!

          I”m sorry to read about your friend possibly losing her daughter over this. That is so awful and I pray that doesn’t happen and if so, I hope your friend gets the justice she deserves.

        • naomi L 03/23/2022 at 11:04 PM

          She? Oh there’s a few dumb Heauxs that took part in this.

          And It did happen. She lost. Katie’s last custody date was yesterday and what this bitch and others did put her out there. She just a part time sex worker to pay off her nursing school debt and what these dumb bitches did was used against her in court.

          They all gonna be hurting. Real soon.

        Reply
      • carolinaswweet 02/20/2022 at 11:14 PM

        Well known and court documented cyber stalker and demented sociopath Darren Ambler has been having a drug induced mental breakdown the past 7 months. Darren Ambler continues to bully, harass and threaten his Philadelphia based ex lovers prostitutes Lauren Giunta “Mistress Lauren” / escort name “Symphony Ravenclaw” and Stephanie Aman “Mistress Isadora” escort name “Lil Steph”.
        Here are just a few of many, many recent psychotic actions of Darren Ambler:

        12/15/21 cyberstalker, serial harasser and drug addict male prostitute Darren Ambler threatens Philadelphia prostitute Lauren Giunta ( mistress Lauren and escort Symphony Ravenclaw that he “will ruin her”

        On 12/16/21: Deranged Darren Ambler threatens both ex lovers Prostitutes Lauren Giunta (Mistress Lauren aka escort Symphony Ravenclaw ) & Stephanie Aman
        Direct quote from his deranged emails :
        “I know the both of you used MY NAME and defamed me in order to use me as a weapon to online slander and harass your competitor Mistresses and girls you don’t like who I don’t even know! You picked the wrong man to use and slander. You should’ve kept my name out of your hooker drama and you will DEEPLY REGRET screwing with me! I will hurt you!”
        12/ 17/21:
        Demented Darren Ambler bullies his ex lover Philadelphia Prostitute Stephanie Aman ( known as Mistress Isadora and Escort Lil Steph) with threats that he “will expose, destroy and WRECK for what she did ” to him. (direct quote)

        quote)

        12/18/21

        Darren Ambler... Read more

        • naomi L 03/23/2022 at 11:09 PM

          Bitch stop threadjackin. No one Gaf bout this ambler freak. What this bitch and her friends did to my fam is way outf off charts worse then what this Darren ambler trick did to y’all.

          Fuck this trick.

          halt your thread jackin

        Reply
      • naomi L 03/23/2022 at 10:39 PM

        SMH you dum lying ass bitches. Giunta you mostly. Y’all’s drama gone too far. Remember violet (katie) who you spoke to on the phone? Nice girl who was kind enough to reach out to you to heads up that shit was getting real and those guys was raping girls not just harassing. Rape. Assaults. She (Katie. Also know as Violet and inara). She called you and told you for heads up . And wyd?! Turn around and lie?! You knowingly “doxed”’ban innocent sex worker by the wrong name (Katie/violet) to fuck over your friend (Meg)and now she one of my best friends lost custody of her daughter you bitch!

        All for drama and your weak ass gave in to mob mentality and to fuck with people who are better and more successful than you.

        you ain’t the only one who’s fucked around to find out but you are the main one with your lies about Katie and Meg. You cost my girl Katie her baby girl. You catty ass ratchet jealous drama yall are going down. y’all gonna hurt .

        Y’all gonna hurt real bad.

        Leaving the country wont help 😅nYou best expect us and just brace yourself bitch.

        YOU did this to you.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.