Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
trophywestiebreedershome@gmail.com +14132175838 trophywestiebreedershome.com
| Date | 04/20/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | trophywestiebreedershome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://trophywestiebreedershome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 413-217-5838 (ou 0014132175838) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello! We appreciate your interest in our little boy Jack, All our lovely cuddlers are raised here in our home around kids and other pets. Jack is a Westie Puppy and is currently 10 weeks old, He is very affectionate, Alert, Obedient, Intelligent, Loyal, and playful. He is hypoallergenic, fast to bond with and will easily get along with other pets, kids and adults. We are currently on a 50% price reduction on all puppies till next month. So the cost of Jack is $650.shipping is available and varies between $150 to $250. We are currently located in Northampton. Massachusetts, 01035 and will be very happy if you can come for the puppy but if you can not make it here any time soon, then the puppy will be shipped to your address ,we do same day and next day delivery. We have some few questions for you which we hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. We just want to make sure that he is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? *ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! -Where precisely are you located ? -Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area ? -Does your environment accept pets ? -How soon do you need him ? -Your contact number will be appreciated We are sorry for the questions,please respond by email with answers to the above questions contact us at 413 217 5838 BestRegards https://trophywestiebreedershome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Liz 04/30/2024 at 04:23 PM
I was scammed for a puppy
up votedown vote
Richard 05/02/2024 at 01:22 PM
I was to they were called memorial westies
last month. Same website just new name.
up votedown vote
Mark 05/07/2024 at 12:06 PM
Don't send money to burnstyja@gmail.com or christymschic@gmail.com. Paul the guy on phone at 413-217-5838 robbed us of $800 for Lucy.
up votedown vote
Mark 05/07/2024 at 12:23 PM
Trophywestiebreedershome is a huge scam. Fake stock pics. Liars