SUSPECTED SCAM!

Romance Scam
kristinehoward244@gmail.com +447537184452 Krissy

Date07/05/2020
Fraudulent emailkristinehoward244@gmail.com
PseudonymKrissy
Url / Websitefirstmet.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7537 184452 (ou 00447537184452) (more info)
Scam contentsI met kristine on a dating site and after a short while she said she had to go to NewYork to claim her fathers inheritance
She asked me to help her
Comment / ReviewI said I would have to meet her before I could give her anymore money, then communication stopped
I’ve seen her on Instagram as evie_mccoy5
Her number doesn’t work

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7537 184452

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7537 184452
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #340919 03/18/2021 at 12:21 AM

        Joshua Oppong Kyei is using a girls stolen profile pictures to scam men
        -------------------
        I have been a victim of this scam

        Pseudonym : Joshua Oppong Kyei


        • Melissa 06/17/2021 at 08:14 AM

          Great!please consider the 2 sold and take off the add, as i am willing to pay your full asking price because i need to buy it for my Cousin asap,I have read through the advert and i'm totally satisfied with it,sadly i would not be able to come personally to collect due to my hearing loss and me being in wheelchair.I have a courier agent that would help me to pick it up at your preferred location after you have received your money and i'll pay you via PayPal today. Where is the pick up location so that i can inform the courier agent about it now?
          Please get back to me asap with your asking price...

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.