Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+334386182166 Alice
| Date | 06/29/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Alice |
| Url / Website | bitcoinexos.vip/download-en.aspx Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +334386182166 |
| Scam contents | met this gal on "HER" dating app who was using fake pics stolen off IG (see @yoonmida). moved to whatsapp very quickly. after a few days of chatting, started to talk about Bitcoin & pressuring me to invest. tried to lure me with $500 - $1000 starting amount. sent link to download an app. don't have further details, as i did not download. |
| Comment / Review | scammer legit called me to talk about how to use the app. but hung up after i busted her on the spot. she didn't even sound enthusiastic on the call....but claimed to love me so much! LOL
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
GlobalOutlook 07/07/2021 at 08:31 PM
Yep, that is exactly the MO here. Recruitment is done through dating apps like Tinder, Bumble, Hinge. Whatsapp number keeps changing, of course. Also, the person running the show is trained well, writing well about hobbies, sharing audio and videos even doing fancy stuff, and just everything that gives an impression that you are interacting with a normal person.
Still continuing the interaction to understand the extent to which these guys are trained.
up votedown vote
Report #380285 07/28/2021 at 10:47 PM
I met this guy in Bumble then moved to whatsapp after a few days of talking he starts talking about cryptocurrency and investment. He asked me to download this app and I unfortunately I was gullible enough to believe him. I started with a $200 then invested another $1000. At first, I was able to withdraw my money. Then he told me about the good trends in the coming days and even lend me $3000 to top my wallet. It profits a lot of USDT but when I try to withdraw my money now, the app is asking me...
-------------------
I found some people here who has the same experiece with mine but they were smart enough not to give in to it.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kat 07/30/2021 at 04:03 PM
hey can you help me someone? I have on this platform a lot off money. Can you give me some contact who can help me please?
up votedown vote
Marik 07/31/2021 at 12:45 AM
I'm the author of this report. I found the guy's picture in a website. They're selling his pictures for WeChat.
http://mnpp.xyz/pg/238.html
WhatsApp # +60 11-6446 8031
up votedown vote
Cryptofool 08/04/2021 at 07:38 PM
This also happened to me. I was befriended and he said I could trade with him if I used the same platform. I have heard horror stories of exchanges with no online reviews or info that allow people to first add and with draw money as a test and then ask for high taxes or fee to withdraw you money. They will just keep asking for more. I told this person that I thought it was not a reputable site and then I was blocked. Glad I didn't send over any money
up votedown vote
Layla1620 08/06/2021 at 09:35 AM
Hello
im a victim of this app I have invested 40k and got profits but now they ask me to pay additional taxes to withdraw money and I’m really in bad situation how can I have my money back thank you
up votedown vote
S88 08/10/2021 at 11:15 AM
I also had a similar situation, met a guy through tinder name Colin, using the number +18035906250, ( also another weird number added me later out of nowhere +14013864540), and use fake photos from a German Celebrity "Richard Heinze". He claimed to be an American traveling to Europe for biz trip but soon I realized that he cannot even speak proper English! Every sentence was using google translate I think!!
Same mothed, started through the app then switch WhatsApp, and opened up the topic of cryptocurrency. He asked me to download 2 apps Biance and BitocinEx. I found the whole situation was way too weird so I asked my friend who suggested I should use his fake photo to search for photos on google. Luckily I was able to get the money back for the first try and after I confronted him, he blocked me right away and deleted the profile on the app.
up votedown vote
Victim#3 08/14/2021 at 03:51 AM
I am a victim of this app
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Victim#3 08/14/2021 at 05:34 AM
Never trust this website
up votedown vote
Victim#3 08/14/2021 at 05:37 AM
The person is using this photos and he will convince you to trade and install in this website to your phone
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
May 08/14/2021 at 11:26 AM
I was a victim of this website too I lost all my money after they kept asking for deposits after deposits after deposits. I met this guy named Karl in tinder and he told me he will teach me to make some money. I am foolish enough to make the deposits and now I don’t have anymore to recover my money
up votedown vote
Victim#3 08/15/2021 at 02:34 PM
This guy registered to different dating website to look for new victim see photos
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Victim#4 08/17/2021 at 12:52 PM
Hi. I am victim of this website! And a guy who happened met on Tinder named Li Zhao Jun. If you happened to know this guy, block him! He wants you to invest, at first you can withdraw the money, then after they will ask you to invest more because there is a good trade, they will invest also to your account, after the successful trade, they will ask you to pay for the personal income tax. And then you will get the withdrawal!
This is really horrible!
up votedown vote
Slinky 08/22/2021 at 07:52 AM
Same thing happened to mg friend. Met the guy on bumble couldnt speak english and is using google translate to communicate. Can someone help how to retrieve her money. Guy is using this picture just so you guys are aware. She was supposed to meet the guy this morning but phone is off already.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
P 08/22/2021 at 04:08 PM
OMG, I did pay the "tax" but I overpriced then they returned it to the wallet that I can't withdraw not I don't have money anymore...so nightmare.... can someone help me...
up votedown vote
liker 08/31/2021 at 10:07 PM
I have the same experience with this app. Met the guy on tinder and ask and teach me for 2 days and made me invest a small amount. After that he ask me to invest for $1000. And I was able to withdraw including the profit but after that he said it should be $5000 for more profit since there is a good trend coming. And when I invested almost $3000 , including proft is $7,700. The customer service said that I cannot withdraw anymore because we need to trade. The scammer who pretend to be trader said that it should be $10,000 because he does not want to risk the money. And even let me lend the money and deposit it directly to the fraud app. And he insisted and force me to withdraw all. but to my surprise it was asking for tax which is also same the price of the capital I invested. Glad I already seacrh that it is scam so i was not able to deposit anymore
up votedown vote
Verónica 09/25/2021 at 03:21 PM
On July 17 I met a boy, he said his name was Joseph, in the faceboock couples app, we became friends, he called me darling, he became my friend and he convinced me to enter Binance, later to BicoinEX.vip, I entered like everyone with 200 USTD, I won, then 2000 USTD and then I got confusedly into the membership of 30,000 USTD, currently they took the 3,888 from me, they wanted to charge me with certifying 5000 USTD, and in the end they have my account frozen, the guy wrote me from the number +4915171985008. He pretends to be Russian and his English translation is awful. labrones
up votedown vote
Agellega 03/12/2022 at 09:29 PM
I also recently cheated with Zengo for $10k initially deposited 500 USD can be withdrawn after that I deposited again 1000USD then he said do you not want to trade again tomorrow and I said yes I will trade again but I was told to deposit again until there is 5000 usdt once I make a profit I want to withdraw I can't have to pay 3000usdt tax I finally paid but after withdrawing it still can't be taken because I have to pay again green peace finally I don't want to pay anymore my money is all gone why don't we just report this to the authorities, this case that is viral in the trading world is a fraud, don't let there be another victim, he is still in the city of Jakarta.
up votedown vote
Ac 03/20/2024 at 01:10 PM
He uses the Alvin system. Sent me a picture saying it was taken from your mother. Invite to talk like you want to build a relationship with me. But I found this picture in Mr. Victor‘s information #3.
up votedown vote
Ryka 04/25/2024 at 12:04 AM
Hi! His been chatting me also.. can you message me
up votedown vote
Report #380788 07/31/2021 at 02:54 AM
I met the guy on Tinder, after a few writes we're on WhatsApp. He later told me how he could make money and that I could help my parents with help. So I started investing. In the beginning, I could withdraw my profit because it was a small amount. He later invested 7,700 USDT, and since the amount of profit exceeded 30,000 USDT, they wanted a deposit from me, which I also paid, later they wanted to pay taxes, and I also paid them. Then they wanted to pay dial deposits and I paid for them as well...
-------------------
I was stupid and trusting, and I was deceived.
Do you know anyone about any company that could help me
Pseudonym : bitcoinexos.vip
Telephone : +447312057626
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Sveta 08/02/2021 at 03:20 AM
I had the same story with an Asian type guy Eric from tinder, same scene and same website to download
telephone +33 6 44 80 11 83
up votedown vote
Report #381123 08/02/2021 at 04:53 AM
Met "Eric" on tinder.
In a week we started talking on whatsapp
In some days he started talking about Investing
I put 200 euros, then 1200 euros, then 2500 euros
SCHEME: buy USDT in Binance, transfer to Bitcoinex app, trade their in USDT/ETH, move back money to Binance, sell at binance as p2p.
I still can see 13011,38 USDT on my account which are 4,123.06 mine and I can't return them back, this person is till in contact with me
-------------------
A Romance scum + investing.
I met "Eric" on Tinder at the beggining of July 2021.
11.07.2021 He started talking with me on whatsapp.
About a week he was writing me every day, showing his caring, loving position to me, showing his safety status in investing and that he is doing it everyday, sending me pictures of himself and computers with trends lines
20.07.2021 He started talking about that he wants to teach me how to invest because he wants to spend more time with me, that it can be our mutual hobbies and that I can buy extra bags y blah blah blah
22.07.2021 I downloaded Binance.
The scheme was: buy USDT in Binance, transfer them to Bitcoinex, and trade them their in short, return the money to Binance and sell them P2P
When i asked him why in the internet this website is maertked as scum, he told me
"There is a law in the investment market called the 80/20 law.Only 20 percent can make a profit.Eighty percent of them lost money.The other 60 percent of people's money is taken by the platform."
"I don't see any comments lol I... Read more
up votedown vote
Sveta 08/02/2021 at 05:24 AM
Are these russian people who help to return the money?
up votedown vote
Genevieve 08/06/2021 at 09:17 AM
Hi there, the eric you talk of what was his surname? Hound by any chance?
up votedown vote
Greta 08/08/2021 at 12:44 PM
I have no idea about that person's Surname. I only had that person's french numver that i shared above
up votedown vote
nvvd 08/11/2021 at 06:47 AM
Hi Greta, have you recovered your money? I am in the same situation as you are. I need help too to recover my funds
up votedown vote
Sveta 08/11/2021 at 07:22 AM
No i didnr recover I wrote to some adresses that can help but no reply so i just made a police invoice and showed them the whole messages and gave them all info i could.
up votedown vote
Verónica 09/17/2021 at 03:10 PM
I feel sad because the same thing is happening to me with the membership of 30,000, it was not very clear, the boy, who I also met in an app, his name is Joseph, he says he is Russian, and he won my trust, he gave me 5000 twice for I don't give up, and I force myself to reload, now I can't get my 20,000 USDT out. I am sad that I am left with nothing for total and BitcoinEx.vip wants me to recharge 5000 USDT so that I can get my money.
up votedown vote
Rsm 09/18/2021 at 07:24 PM
I was also hacked and in the same situation, i wrote a comment on truspilot but they removed my comment. I lost 60k and asked 20k fee to withdraw. It looks like those guys are everywhere because i know many people with the same case. The name of paltform is Bitcoiex.Ltd. I call whoever has authority over this to stop them, there are too many.
up votedown vote
Cheche 09/26/2021 at 09:31 AM
I have the same experience I met this guy on Tinder and he won my trust and feelings but then Because I need money I invest in BitcoinEX he lend me some and my investment is $1,000 only because when im about to invest $7000 i saw your scam alert thank you ladies
up votedown vote
Maestro 10/07/2021 at 12:16 PM
who can really return the money or is it not possible?
up votedown vote
Jhe 08/02/2021 at 11:26 AM
8/2/2021
I meet a person from Tinder and we moved our conversation to whatsapp, he then introduces me that his name is Xu Fang from Hongkong and they move in Philippines with his parents, he said they run a department store in Philippines. He said he is busy in the morning and in the afternoon he has a sideline the crypto trading exchange at bitcoinexos.vip. He introduces to me the trading and invite me to invest and try. I downloaded the app and sign up, i started trading and he coach me on the process. I start last July 27 with Php5,000 (USDT95.41) and I earn Php1,200. After that I withdraw and transfer my fund to my binance wallet. He said I need to increase my investment to USDT1,000 so I can trade for 60seconds and earn a profit, he purchase crypto and lend to me USDT312.54 so I top up USDT819.29 to complete the usdt1,000. I start trading and send screenshot of trend chart to him to coach me if ok to place an order. After earning a profit, I tried to withdraw the fund but i did not received it to my binance wallet, I've ask the customer service of bitcoinexos and said that I cannot withdraw because I need to complete the advance authentication registration which requires me to reach the security deposit or investment deposit up to usdt3,000. The customer service said that I need to top up usdt1,793.55 so I can withdraw all my fund including the security deposit. So I borrowed money from my friends and top up usdt1,793.55, after done with the process. I tried to withdraw... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #381241 08/02/2021 at 11:29 AM
I meet a person from Tinder and we moved our conversation to whatsapp, he then introduces me that his name is Xu Fang from Hongkong and they move in Philippines with his parents, he said they run a department store in Philippines. He said he is busy in the morning and in the afternoon he has a sideline the crypto trading exchange at bitcoinexos.vip. He introduces to me the trading and invite me to invest and try. I downloaded the app and sign up, i started trading and he coach me on the process....
-------------------
Avoid this https://www.bitcoinexos.vip/ this is really scam and be vigilant on dating site scammers are everywhere
Pseudonym : Xu Hang
Telephone : +85292308254
up votedown vote
Bon 08/08/2021 at 06:59 AM
Same here a victim of this scam. Inveat3d huge money and having trouble in wothdrawal for tbey ask for additional recharge.
up votedown vote
Bon 08/08/2021 at 07:04 AM
Where did you report there page?
up votedown vote
Report #384923 08/16/2021 at 11:53 AM
Bitcoin "investment" in a fraud site
-------------------
My nephew was approached by someone outside the US on Tinder, then started chatting on WhatsApp. After revealing that he wanted to start college but didn't have the money, he was told about a great and safe investment opportunity in bitcoinexos.vip. He invested a total of nearly $40,000 and has lost it all. Please beware of dating scams and DO NOT USE bitcoinexos.vip.
up votedown vote
Foolish 08/17/2021 at 01:51 AM
I was a victim of them too and I lost all my savings into this platform
up votedown vote
Slinky 08/22/2021 at 07:55 AM
Can someone recommend where to report
to get money back?
up votedown vote
P 08/22/2021 at 04:51 PM
Same situation :( I lost all my savings gosh
up votedown vote
butterpopcorn 08/23/2021 at 11:00 AM
https://econsumer.gov/en/SelectAType/1#crnt
Above is a government agency
Not sure that we are getting anything back - in BitCoin, No Key = No Money
BitCoin transaction not traceable and de-centralized
up votedown vote
Victim#4 08/17/2021 at 01:23 PM
How to report their page? Or boost this scam alert? I think they are still victimizing people! Esp on dating app!!
up votedown vote
P 08/22/2021 at 05:06 PM
I lost all my savings same with Jhe... so nightmare :(
up votedown vote
sammi 08/28/2021 at 01:37 AM
BEWARE!!! there is no way to retrieve the funds. those who claim you can are just out to SCAM more $$$ from you. funds sent to these crypto scammers come from multiple sources & keep getting transferred around many many times to different accounts. the purpose of this is to hide the original source / sender. there is no way to trace your funds once they have been sent to the crypto wallet addresses. don't waste your time & hard earned money!
up votedown vote
D 06/13/2022 at 06:02 AM
i was just scammed by an app i downloaded from a link (not on the app store) was called Coin field, the coin field app had leverage trading and at some stages in the day it would be 105% leverage meaning if you placed a short position and a long position at the same time on a 105% leverage trade you would make 5% of the winning trade with very little risk. beware of any app called Coin field which is impersonating a legit app called Coinfield but has a different Logo and is for "vips"