Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@startarn.com +480128811207 startarn.com
| Date | 06/19/2020 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@startarn.com |
| Pseudonym | startarn.com |
| Url / Website | https://startarn.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +48 0128811207 (ou 00480128811207) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Hello, Your request #***** has been received and will be processed by our Support Team within 24-48 hours. If you have any additional comments, reply to this email. Here you can manage your subscription: https://startyougarden.com/cancel This email is a service from Customer Service. Delivered by Zendesk | Privacy Policy |
| Comment / Review | I received a sms notification from my bank this morning at 02:20am whilst I was sleeping, that a payment of R812.72 went through from Spartan.com. I immediately called my bank and they advised me it's an entertainment company, they will block my card. When I go into this startarn.com website their homepage is an unsubsribe page and refund, but how to I unsubsribe to something I never subscribed to. And when you send an email to the provided email which is support@startarn.com you get a response from a Roberto and his email is support@greatoffers.com I just want my money to be refunded.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kedibone 06/20/2020 at 02:16 AM
I got sms saying I purchase something at startarn. Com. How can I purchase something while I am home, please I need my money
up votedown vote
Jducky 07/17/2020 at 02:26 PM
They did the exact same thing to me as the original poster. Only I'm not with a 'normal' bank so getting my money back is impossible. I did lock my card and it's a good thing too. They attempted to take out $108 today!!.
up votedown vote
Khaya 08/09/2020 at 10:35 AM
Today on the 09/08/2020 I woke up to an SMS from FNB saying I purchased something from startam for R1069.04.and I'm home .so please I need my money.and funny part my card is blocked for an online purchase.
up votedown vote
Cinzia 11/10/2020 at 09:23 AM
hanno preso circa 80 € come posso fare?
up votedown vote
JBull 11/19/2020 at 10:01 AM
How do I stop them from charging additional times
up votedown vote
elena 11/26/2020 at 07:24 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #299629 12/02/2020 at 11:56 PM
Stole money from my bank account
-------------------
They stole over R1000 from my banking account
Fraudulent email : support@greatoffers.email
Pseudonym : Startarn.com
up votedown vote
Maureen 09/17/2023 at 09:40 AM
Can you please send the £42.91 back in my account please I didn't authorise this
up votedown vote
ben 12/26/2020 at 01:16 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #310804 12/30/2020 at 12:52 PM
Startarn is on my bank account and is taking money out ,, I don't use this account on internet and want my money replaced , you can contact me via email adrianhanley101@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Startarn.com
up votedown vote
Souhayla 04/04/2021 at 08:10 AM
Me han cobrado dinero y nose porque
up votedown vote
Hilda 05/03/2021 at 05:02 PM
They took money from my account. I don't use this internet service.
up votedown vote
Lesya Kohaykevych 09/01/2021 at 08:04 AM
Чому з мого рахунку зняли гроші, якщо я нічого не купляла, як мені повернути гроші?
up votedown vote
Mike 02/04/2022 at 08:08 PM
They taking money from my account too, I used my bank to stop them and so far no more them assholes
up votedown vote
Arin lata 01/20/2021 at 11:39 AM
Iam not using this startarn internet,y every month my money is deducted frm my account every mnth,pliz stop.
up votedown vote
Anne 02/22/2021 at 11:05 AM
Please returno my 35.40€ or else i will communicate to all the pulis all over the world because i have a father president in italy ..
up votedown vote
Report #350189 04/13/2021 at 09:03 AM
Suddenly have access to my bank account
-------------------
Promotion scamner or facebook data thieves
Pseudonym : Startarn.com
up votedown vote
Report #356964 05/04/2021 at 08:08 PM
They took monyeny from my account withought doing any serice from them
-------------------
Thief I want my money back
up votedown vote
Hamida Akter 05/26/2021 at 10:30 PM
Hey,I am sure.I dont take Any type of service or buy products from startarn.Com.but this company Took 309kr from my bank account.So,I want to my money back.How can I refund my money??Plz help...
up votedown vote
Report #777358 07/10/2024 at 05:54 AM
They took 35,40 euros from my cart without my permission
-------------------
Scam money 35,40 without my permission
Files for this comment