SUSPECTED SCAM!

Classified Scam
support@anontee.com +18885775601 Anontee James Store

Date04/27/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@anontee.com
PseudonymAnontee James Store
Url / Websitehttps://anontee.com/?page_id=1264
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 888-577-5601 (ou 0018885775601) (more info)
Scam contentsElectronic Item
Comment / ReviewThis site is a scam

Failed to deliver paid item

I am a victim of online Fraud Sales by Anontee & The James Store

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 888-577-5601

Phone number type
Free phone number
International format
  • +1 888-577-5601
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Kimberly 04/27/2020 at 10:19 AM

      They do not answer emails for this email: support@anontee.com
      I decided to call and ask about item and they keep trying to give me a $100 voucher(yea right) and when I tell them I just want info on a product, they just flat out hang up on me. I tried this 3 times just now. SCAM!

      Reply
    • Maria 04/28/2020 at 01:18 AM

      fake Address: 3300-3400 Princess Anne Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456, United States
      This is address of shopping mall. Check the store available in the mall. There is no exist store with name is Anontee

      Reply
    • Lori 04/28/2020 at 03:24 PM

      This site seems suspicious because it has a piece of exercise equipment from a relatively small Dutch company for less than half the price on the official site and Amazon. The DMCA tab also seems quite odd.

      Reply
    • Max Peters 05/01/2020 at 02:13 PM

      this site is complete bullshit

      Reply
    • Angie 05/03/2020 at 07:44 PM

      I ordered an item for $89.99 and got a confirmation email from shopify shortly after. It’s been 8 days and I haven’t heard anything no shipping confirmation, no tracking number , not a single update. I called the support number just to check on my item and kept getting fake sales pitches or it just says the number is busy, every time. They also do not answer any of the emails from their support email address!

      Reply
    • Derren Clouden 05/05/2020 at 12:08 PM

      I hope I can get my money back I don’t have money to give away !!! What do I do

      Reply
    • Report #228503 05/06/2020 at 12:25 AM

      Purchased various items and made two transactions with only an email response from Shopify for receipt of sale.
      -------------------
      Only received email that my “Order is being processed” and that was back on April 27, 2020, nothing else to date. No number to call. Called my bank to seize/pull back transaction amounts. No BBB accreditation on this “business.”
      S c a m m e r s !!!!!!

      Pseudonym : Anontee.com


      Reply
    • michel 05/07/2020 at 12:36 PM

      THIS SITE IS A SCAM

      Reply
    • I'm Tellin 05/08/2020 at 07:34 PM

      This site changed its name. Same items catalogue:

      New Name:

      IFLEXMAX

      Their cleaning up, robbing people big time.

      Reply
    • BETTY _ITCH 05/11/2020 at 04:23 PM

      THIS SITE IS COMPLETE BULLSHI_...PHONE NUMBER IS BULLSHI_ TOO
      THEY TAKE YOUR PAYMENT AND THEN YOU'RE LEFT HOLDING YOUR HAND ON YOUR AS_. ALL INVOLVED SHOULD BE ASHAMED OF THEMSELVES!!! TIMES ARE TOUGH AND SCARY RIGHT NOW YET THEY TAKE ADVANTAGE OF INNOCENT PEOPLE!!!

      Reply
    • GLADYS 05/20/2020 at 01:54 AM

      ORDERED A GAME 4/29/2020. TODAY 05/20/2020 WEBSITE NOT FOUND, NO TRACKING INFO, ONLY EMAIL WITH CONFIRMATION OF PURCHASE. BIG TIME SCAMMERS.

      Reply
    • None 05/20/2020 at 10:52 AM

      Huge Scam changed name again circlemaxx.com don’t get scammed

      Reply
    • Jim 05/21/2020 at 05:04 PM

      This is an absolute scam-- anontee.com website has been taken down, phone number disconnected, and my 10 emails to "support" to follow up on order have not been returned.

      Physical address of supposed "anontee" shop is also fictitious.

      Reply
    • Nji 05/31/2020 at 02:23 PM

      I spent $200 on the sight back in March. I got a confirmation email letting me know the items would be shipped within two weeks. Its been two months and I have no method of getting in contact with them via phone or email.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.