SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.rose-marie-jules-rosette.fr cs8@customerservicehome.com

Date08/12/2019
Fraudulent emailcs8@customerservicehome.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.rose-marie-jules-rosette.fr
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBonjour,
nous avons commandé un blouson sur ce site, valeur 100€.
La référence du blouson était conforme à la marque.
Nous avons reçu une paire de lunettes solaires, pale imitation Gucci.
Après quelques échanges par mail, le soit-disant service client me dissuade de faire un retour, payant et sans garantie, mais propose de garder les lunettes et d'être remboursé de 30% de la valeur de la commande. Soit des lunettes en plastique de mauvaise qualité à 70€.
Inadmissible.
Merci de votre aide.
Cdt
Comment / ReviewMail reçu :
Dear customer,Thanks for your email.Sorry the express company mixed your package with others.We contacted our colleagues to exchange for you,But we are very regret to tell you that the item you ordered is out of stock . Really sorry.You could return it if you don't want to keep, we will make refund after received return package.According to the policy of the urgent issue,you need to pay for the expensive return shipping fee.And there is possibility that the returned packages will be lost or be held in custom, if we can not receive the returned package, we will not give refund.Considering your benefit,we generally don't advise to return.It would be better if you keep it, we will try our best to give you 35% refund.Is that OK?If yes, we will proceed the refund immediately.Looking forward to your reply.Best regards,

--------------------------------------------

Fuhui Technology Co., Ltd

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Dee 08/21/2019 at 07:59 AM

        Hi I made a purchase online but I realise from your confirmation email that it’s not the real Tony Bianco website and actually a fraudulent website, I would like my $170aud refund.
        The information of the payment is below:

        Product Information: Tony Bianco Damon Black Como,1,44.00,Tony Bianco Avia Blush Kid Suede,1,40.00,Tony Bianco Emmi Black Patent,1,32.00,Tony Bianco Kraze Multi Denim Weave/Skin Caprett,1,44.00,Tony Bianco Roux White,1,28.00

        Total Amount: AUD170.0

        Payment No.:PS1908201856566460

        Credit Card type:master
        It was ordered last night so I know it’s not yet shipped I want my money back.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.