SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
cs8@customerservicehome.com www.notgg.com

Date02/07/2019
Fraudulent emailcs8@customerservicehome.com
Pseudonymwww.notgg.com
Url / Websitewww.notgg.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTransaction Id: 190128024752
Order Id: 158540314
Billing Merchant Descriptors: WRAPSTYLE SINGAPORE PTE LTD
Amount: €37.02
Comment / ReviewSCAM

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #173096 08/12/2019 at 03:24 AM

      Bonjour,
      nous avons commandé un blouson sur ce site, valeur 100€.
      La référence du blouson était conforme à la marque.
      Nous avons reçu une paire de lunettes solaires, pale imitation Gucci.
      Après quelques échanges par mail, le soit-disant service client me dissuade de faire un retour, payant et sans garantie, mais propose de garder les lunettes et d'être remboursé de 30% de la valeur de la commande. Soit des lunettes en plastique de mauvaise qualité à 70€.
      Inadmissible.
      Merci...
      -------------------
      Mail reçu :
      Dear customer,Thanks for your email.Sorry the express company mixed your package with others.We contacted our colleagues to exchange for you,But we are very regret to tell you that the item you ordered is out of stock . Really sorry.You could return it if you don't want to keep, we will make refund after received return package.According to the policy of the urgent issue,you need to pay for the expensive return shipping fee.And there is possibility that the returned packages will be lost or be held in custom, if we can not receive the returned package, we will not give refund.Considering your benefit,we generally don't advise to return.It would be better if you keep it, we will try our best to give you 35% refund.Is that OK?If yes, we will proceed the refund immediately.Looking forward to your reply.Best regards,


      --------------------------------------------

      Fuhui Technology Co., Ltd

      ... Read more


      • Dee 08/21/2019 at 07:59 AM

        Hi I made a purchase online but I realise from your confirmation email that it’s not the real Tony Bianco website and actually a fraudulent website, I would like my $170aud refund.
        The information of the payment is below:

        Product Information: Tony Bianco Damon Black Como,1,44.00,Tony Bianco Avia Blush Kid Suede,1,40.00,Tony Bianco Emmi Black Patent,1,32.00,Tony Bianco Kraze Multi Denim Weave/Skin Caprett,1,44.00,Tony Bianco Roux White,1,28.00

        Total Amount: AUD170.0

        Payment No.:PS1908201856566460

        Credit Card type:master
        It was ordered last night so I know it’s not yet shipped I want my money back.

      Reply
    • Dee 08/21/2019 at 07:55 AM

      Hi I made a purchase online but I realise from your confirmation email that it’s not the real Tony Bianco website and actually a fraudulent website, I would like my $170aud refund.
      The information of the payment is below:

      Product Information: Tony Bianco Damon Black Como,1,44.00,Tony Bianco Avia Blush Kid Suede,1,40.00,Tony Bianco Emmi Black Patent,1,32.00,Tony Bianco Kraze Multi Denim Weave/Skin Caprett,1,44.00,Tony Bianco Roux White,1,28.00

      Total Amount: AUD170.0

      Payment No.:PS1908201856566460

      Credit Card type:master

      Reply
    • Report #178498 09/16/2019 at 11:50 AM

      Chinagpay ran a promo on Facebook. For a set of pans for $19.99. When I got online to my bank account , I saw they charged me $63.25!! I was shocked! I immediately started emailing them, cuz that's the only way I could see getting a hold of them. They sent me an email saying they wish I changed my mind but never said they would give me my money back after three emails they finally said they would reimburse my money but it was going to be done manually so it'll take awhile I have been waiting 3 weeks

      Pseudonym : An promo ad for pan set for $19.99
      Telephone : 4028062625

      • cheryl 10/01/2019 at 10:01 PM

        same thing happened to me...non of the e-mail addresses work????

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.