Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Classified Scam
cosseronclaude11@gmail.com +2330509385361 Jean Claude Alain Cosseron
| Date | 05/02/2019 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cosseronclaude11@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jean Claude Alain Cosseron |
| Telephone | +233 50 938 5361 (ou 002330509385361) |
| Scam contents | Come ve l'avevo già detto nel mio primo messaggio, non potrò essere sui luoghi di vendita, poiché sono attualmente all'estero, e ciò mi fa molte pene poiché avrò voluto fare la vostra conoscenza. E dunque amerei soprattutto farvi fiducia e contare sulla vostra buona fede. Viste le vostre varie mail che ho ricevuto, credo che siate una persona di legge e ciò sia molto importante. Da parte mia, il mezzo sicuro sarà di farvi un bonifico bancario. Per quanto riguarda il recupero, non è un problema. Una volta in possesso del denaro sul vostro conto, fatte io sapere affinché sia persuaso del buon svolgimento della transazione. IBAN BIC/SWIFT Nome ed indirizzo della vostra banca Nome e cognome del beneficiario Il vostro indirizzo completo Il vostro numero di telefono Una volta il trasferimento terminato, contatterò un'agenzia esportatrice qui del nome di CENTRIMEX (http://www.centrimex.com/) per il recupero all'indirizzo che mi indicherete più tardi. Essendo il mio spedizioniere l'esecutore, avrà una procura a riempire i documenti necessari riguardanti la vendita ed il trasporto. Resto dunque in attesa delle vostre coordinate bancarie da fare il necessario a vicino alla mia banca non appena possibile. Le spese di trasporto saranno interamente al mio conto. Grazie e bene una cosa a voi!! Saluti cordiali… Il sig. Jean Claude NB: PARLO SOLTANTO IL FRANCESE 00233 509.386.361 |
| Comment / Review | Probable scam, supposed buyer showed little interest in details of my for sale item, agreed the asking price with little argument, now says he is French and abroad, will send a courier to pick up the item, all of which are typical for this type of scam. If I gave my bank details, I would expect to be told that the bank transfer had been made, but that I needed to send some smaller amount to pay a 'tax' to release the transfer. This 'tax' would probably have to be paid by Western Union or some other means than direct to a traceable govbernment bank account.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jean C 05/24/2019 at 12:08 PM
CONFIRMADO. SE REPITE EL INTENTO DE ESTAFA.
up votedown vote
Metopa 09/19/2020 at 10:14 AM
Hi, I received this email as well (he wants to buy me a Harley Davidson too). it look like a scam (he accepted right away my condition and showed very little interest on checking the vehicle), but he hasn't asked me for nothing suspicious so far, and he sent me a contract to be signed. I don't know what is he looking for in case of scam...
up votedown vote
Alvaro 11/21/2020 at 07:17 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...