SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
afitaustin.com

Date09/30/2026
Url / Websiteafitaustin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM REPORT β€” WEB.GRAVITYXCRYPTO.COM 🚨🚨

⚠️ FRAUDULENT TRADING PLATFORM WARNING ⚠️

Website: web.gravityxcrypto.com
Associated name: Gravity X Max / GravityXCrypto

🚨 OFFICIAL REGULATORY RECORD

The Wisconsin Department of Financial Institutions (DFI) Investment Scam Tracker contains a complaint dated September 23, 2026, specifically identifying Gravity X Max and web.gravityxcrypto.com.

DFI categorizes the reported activity as:

πŸ”΄ Fraudulent Trading Platform Scam
πŸ”΄ High Yield Investment Program Scam
πŸ”΄ Mirror Trading Scam

DFI states that the information in its tracker is based on consumer complaints. Unless an order has been issued, DFI does not independently verify every factual detail or reported loss. The agency publishes these complaints to warn the public about potential investment threats.

πŸ’° REPORTED LOSS OF APPROXIMATELY $1.46 MILLION

According to the DFI complaint, a Wisconsin resident was contacted online by a person identifying herself as Amelia Brooks, who encouraged the resident to open a trading account with Gravity X Max through web.gravityxcrypto.com.

The complaint states that the resident subsequently transferred approximately $1.35 million to the platform over several months.

The investor was allegedly shown an account balance exceeding $25 million following an initial coin offering (ICO). When the investor attempted to withdraw the supposed funds, he was instructed to send an additional $100,000 to unlock the account. After being told that the payment had been rejected, he was allegedly instructed to deposit another $200,000.

The reported loss was approximately $1,462,853.

🚨 MAJOR RED FLAGS

❌ Large promised or displayed investment profits
❌ Trading alerts involving leveraged transactions
❌ Extremely large account balances that may not be withdrawable
❌ Requests for additional money before withdrawals
❌ Claims that a payment was rejected and another deposit was required
❌ Cryptocurrency/high-yield investment activity
❌ Mirror-trading arrangements

πŸ”΄ ADDITIONAL WEBSITE WARNING

ScamAdviser currently gives the related gravityxcrypto.com domain a trust score of 0 and describes it as β€œvery likely unsafe.” It also reports hidden WHOIS information, a relatively low web ranking and technical similarities to websites associated with scam characteristics. These automated findings are additional warning indicators, rather than a regulatory determination by themselves.

πŸ›‘ DO NOT PAY TO UNLOCK YOUR FUNDS

If you have money deposited with this platform and are asked to make another payment to:

* Unlock your account
* Release your profits
* Pay a tax
* Complete verification
* Increase your withdrawal limit
* Pay a security deposit
* Recover your investment

Do not send additional funds until the situation has been independently verified.

Preserve all evidence, including screenshots, emails, Telegram/WhatsApp messages, transaction receipts, cryptocurrency wallet addresses and transaction hashes.

Contact your bank, cryptocurrency exchange or payment provider immediately if you believe you have been defrauded.

🚨 FINAL WARNING

web.gravityxcrypto.com is specifically named in an official Wisconsin DFI Investment Scam Tracker complaint involving an alleged fraudulent trading platform, high-yield investment scheme and mirror-trading scam, with approximately $1.46 million in reported losses.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 09:22 PM

      🚨 POSTER ABOVE IS A "RECOVERY" SCAMMER 🚨
      If you have already lost money to a scam, do not trust anyone claiming they can get it back.

      The individuals posting helpful-looking comments or warnings with a WhatsApp number or link are actually recovery scammers targeting vulnerable victims.

      πŸ›‘ How to Spot the Deception
      o The Fake Story: They use AI or templates to pretend they were scammed and successfully recovered their funds through a specific contact.
      o The Ghost Connections: They have zero ties to legitimate government agencies like the FBI, IC3, or FTC. No private individual can force a cryptocurrency refund or account recovery.
      o The Trap: They claim they do not want money upfront, but their "process" will eventually force you to pay fees or move money into a wallet they control. Once you pay, they will keep demanding more!

      πŸ’‘ The Reality
      o They can't help you. They only exist to exploit your desperation and steal what you have left.
      o They use masks. Modern recovery scammers even use real-time AI face filters on video calls to fake their identities and build false trust.
      Never contact or pay anyone who messages you promising help or recovery.


      Reply
    • Report #951327 09/29/2026 at 09:34 PM

      SCAM WARNING β€” AFITAUSTIN.COM 🚨🚨

      ⚠️ UNAUTHORISED INVESTMENT / FINANCIAL SERVICES WARNING ⚠️

      Website: afitaustin.com
      Entity name used: Afitaustin

      🚨 OFFICIAL REGULATORY WARNING

      On 10 April 2026, Luxembourg’s financial regulator, the Commission de Surveillance du Secteur Financier (CSSF), issued an official warning concerning Afitaustin / afitaustin.com.

      The CSSF classified the warning under β€œIllicit activities” and states that:

      πŸ”΄ Afitaustin is not supervised by the CSSF.
      πŸ”΄ Afitaustin has not been granted authorisation to provide investment services or other financial services in or from Luxembourg.
      πŸ”΄ The website associated with the entity is www.afitaustin.com.

      The warning is also reproduced in the Spanish securities regulator CNMV’s published international warning information.

      πŸ”΄ IMPORTANT RED FLAGS

      Anyone approached by Afitaustin should be particularly cautious about:

      ❌ Claims of financial regulation that cannot be independently verified
      ❌ Investment or trading services without confirmed authorisation
      ❌ Requests to deposit money before establishing the legal identity and regulatory status of the operator
      ❌ Requests for additional payments before withdrawals
      ❌ Claims involving guaranteed or unusually high returns
      ❌ Pressure to make further payments to recover or release funds

      ⚠️ DOMAIN INFORMATION

      The domain afitaustin.com was registered on 4 January 2020, and WHOIS information currently identifies the registrant as a privacy-protected... Read more

      • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 09:38 PM

        🚨 POSTER ABOVE IS A "RECOVERY" SCAMMER 🚨
        If you have already lost money to a scam, do not trust anyone claiming they can get it back.

        The individuals posting helpful-looking comments or warnings with a WhatsApp number or link are actually recovery scammers targeting vulnerable victims.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.