SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nuveramix.com

Date09/30/2026
Url / Websitenuveramix.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / ReviewSCAM WARNING β€” NUVERAMIX.COM 🚨🚨

⚠️ OFFICIAL REGULATORY WARNING ⚠️

Website: nuveramix.com
Entity name used: Nuveramix
Email: contact@nuveramix.com
Regulator: Commission de Surveillance du Secteur Financier (CSSF), Luxembourg
Warning date: April 3, 2026
Warning classification: Fraudulent activities

πŸ”΄ OFFICIAL CSSF FINDING

The Luxembourg financial regulator, CSSF, issued an official warning concerning www.nuveramix.com.

According to the CSSF, Nuveramix:

❌ Is not supervised by the CSSF
❌ Has no authorization in Luxembourg
❌ Has not been granted authorization to provide investment services or other financial services in or from Luxembourg
❌ Was specifically listed by the CSSF under β€œFraudulent activities.” (CSSF⁠)

The Spanish securities regulator CNMV also lists NUVERAMIX / www.nuveramix.com as an unauthorized entity, citing the CSSF warning. (CNMV⁠)

🚩 MAJOR RED FLAGS

πŸ”΄ No Luxembourg financial authorization
The regulator confirms that Nuveramix does not have the required authorization to provide investment or financial services in Luxembourg. (CSSF⁠)

πŸ”΄ Officially flagged for fraudulent activities
This is substantially more serious than an ordinary β€œlow trust” website warningβ€”the CSSF itself published the warning.

πŸ”΄ Investment-related activity without authorization
Anyone being asked to deposit money for investment or trading through Nuveramix should treat the regulatory warning as a major reason to stop and independently verify the service.

πŸ”΄ Limited identifiable corporate information
The CSSF warning lists no alleged registered office for Nuveramix. (CSSF⁠)

πŸ›‘ IF YOU HAVE ALREADY SENT MONEY

Do not send additional money to Nuveramix to supposedly:

* unlock your account
* pay a withdrawal fee
* pay taxes
* cover verification charges
* satisfy a margin requirement
* release profits
* pay an β€œAML” or compliance fee

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 09:42 PM

      🚨 POSTER ABOVE IS A "RECOVERY" SCAMMER 🚨
      If you have already lost money to a scam, do not trust anyone claiming they can get it back.

      The individuals posting helpful-looking comments or warnings with a WhatsApp number or link are actually recovery scammers targeting vulnerable victims.

      πŸ›‘ How to Spot the Deception
      o The Fake Story: They use AI or templates to pretend they were scammed and successfully recovered their funds through a specific contact.
      o The Ghost Connections: They have zero ties to legitimate government agencies like the FBI, IC3, or FTC. No private individual can force a cryptocurrency refund or account recovery.
      o The Trap: They claim they do not want money upfront, but their "process" will eventually force you to pay fees or move money into a wallet they control. Once you pay, they will keep demanding more!

      πŸ’‘ The Reality
      o They can't help you. They only exist to exploit your desperation and steal what you have left.
      o They use masks. Modern recovery scammers even use real-time AI face filters on video calls to fake their identities and build false trust.
      Never contact or pay anyone who messages you promising help or recovery.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.