SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
qvse.org

Date09/30/2026
Url / Websiteqvse.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / ReviewSCAM WARNING β€” QVSE.ORG 🚨🚨

⚠️ SUSPECTED CRYPTOCURRENCY INVESTMENT SCAM ⚠️

Website: qvse.org
Name used: QVSE
Reported activity: Cryptocurrency / online investment services

🚨 WARNING

QVSE.org has been the subject of multiple online fraud warnings and risk assessments concerning cryptocurrency investment activity.

TraderKnows currently categorizes QVSE as a scam and describes it as a cryptocurrency broker offering services involving U.S. stock trading and cryptocurrency payments. Its investigation also flags a claimed FinCEN financial-services license as β€œFake Regulation.”

A separate fraud investigation reports that a QVSE operation was allegedly promoted in connection with a copy-trading/investment scheme, including the use of the Bonchat application to distribute trading signals and collect users’ personal information. That source should be treated as an investigative report rather than an official law-enforcement finding.

πŸ”΄ IMPORTANT RED FLAGS

Reported concerns include:

❌ Cryptocurrency investment services with limited independently verifiable regulatory information
❌ Alleged use of trading signals and copy-trading arrangements
❌ Concerns about claimed financial regulation
❌ Limited transparency concerning the operators
❌ Domain ownership information is privately registered
❌ Reports connecting the platform to suspected investment fraud

WHOIS records show that qvse.org was registered on June 10, 2025, through Name.com, with the registrant information hidden behind a privacy service.

πŸ›‘ IF YOU HAVE INVESTED

Do not send additional money because someone claims you must pay a withdrawal fee, tax, verification charge, account upgrade, security deposit, or recovery fee.

Keep copies of:

* Cryptocurrency transaction hashes
* Wallet addresses
* Screenshots of your QVSE account
* Bank/payment records
* WhatsApp, Telegram or other messages
* Emails and phone numbers
* Investment advertisements
* Withdrawal requests
* Requests for additional payments

Contact your bank, cryptocurrency exchange and relevant financial authorities if you believe you have been defrauded.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 09:11 PM

      🚨 POSTER ABOVE IS A "RECOVERY" SCAMMER 🚨
      If you have already lost money to a scam, do not trust anyone claiming they can get it back.

      The individuals posting helpful-looking comments or warnings with a WhatsApp number or link are actually recovery scammers targeting vulnerable victims.

      πŸ›‘ How to Spot the Deception
      o The Fake Story: They use AI or templates to pretend they were scammed and successfully recovered their funds through a specific contact.
      o The Ghost Connections: They have zero ties to legitimate government agencies like the FBI, IC3, or FTC. No private individual can force a cryptocurrency refund or account recovery.
      o The Trap: They claim they do not want money upfront, but their "process" will eventually force you to pay fees or move money into a wallet they control. Once you pay, they will keep demanding more!

      πŸ’‘ The Reality
      o They can't help you. They only exist to exploit your desperation and steal what you have left.
      o They use masks. Modern recovery scammers even use real-time AI face filters on video calls to fake their identities and build false trust.
      Never contact or pay anyone who messages you promising help or recovery.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.