SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
xlla.tech

Date09/30/2026
Url / Websitexlla.tech
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: XLLA.TECH

Xlla.tech has been the subject of an official warning from Germany’s financial regulator, BaFin, and should be avoided.

πŸ”΄ BaFin warning: On September 16, 2026, BaFin warned that the previously unidentified operators of xlla.tech are offering financial and crypto-asset services without the required authorization. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Fictitious company: BaFin says the operators present themselves as β€œXLLA,” allegedly based in Switzerland, but describes this company as fictitious. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ No BaFin supervision: The operators are not supervised by BaFin, meaning the website does not have the German regulatory authorization required for the services it is offering. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Very new domain: ScamAdviser reports that xlla.tech was registered on May 18, 2026, with hidden WHOIS information. It gives the domain a 0 trust score / β€œVery Likely Unsafe” assessment and identifies cryptocurrency and potentially high-risk financial services. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Claims of an established business: Independent reports note that Xlla presents itself as having operated since 2020, despite the current domain only being registered in 2026. The site’s claimed Swiss address and corporate identity have also not been independently established. οΏΌ

⚠️ Bottom line: The official BaFin warning is the strongest red flag. Do not deposit money, send cryptocurrency, or provide identity/banking information to xlla.tech. If they demand additional fees for taxes, insurance, verification, conversion, or withdrawal, do not pay them.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 07:06 PM

      🚨 SCAM WARNING: BEWARE OF "RECOVERY" SCAMMERS 🚨
      If you have already lost money to a scam, do not trust anyone claiming they can get it back.

      The individuals posting helpful-looking comments or warnings with a WhatsApp number or link are actually recovery scammers targeting vulnerable victims.

      πŸ›‘ How to Spot the Deception
      o The Fake Story: They use AI or templates to pretend they were scammed and successfully recovered their funds through a specific contact.
      o The Ghost Connections: They have zero ties to legitimate government agencies like the FBI, IC3, or FTC. No private individual can force a cryptocurrency refund or account recovery.
      o The Trap: They claim they do not want money upfront, but their "process" will eventually force you to pay fees or move money into a wallet they control. Once you pay, they will keep demanding more!

      πŸ’‘ The Reality
      o They can't help you. They only exist to exploit your desperation and steal what you have left.
      o They use masks. Modern recovery scammers even use real-time AI face filters on video calls to fake their identities and build false trust.
      Never contact or pay anyone who messages you promising a recovery.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.