Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
qatari.xyz
| Date | 09/30/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | qatari.xyz Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ABSTAIN ❌ |
| Comment / Review | SCAM WARNING — QATARI.XYZ 🚨🚨 ⚠️ OFFICIAL REGULATORY WARNING ⚠️ Website: qatari.xyz Entity name used: Qatari Regulator: Commission de Surveillance du Secteur Financier (CSSF), Luxembourg Warning date: February 18, 2026 CSSF classification: Illicit activities 🔴 OFFICIAL CSSF WARNING Luxembourg’s financial regulator, the CSSF, issued an official warning concerning Qatari / qatari.xyz. The CSSF states that Qatari is not supervised by the CSSF and has not been granted authorization to provide investment services or other financial services in or from Luxembourg. The regulator lists the warning under “Illicit activities.” (CSSF) The Spanish securities regulator CNMV also lists QATARI / qatari.xyz among entities associated with the CSSF warnings. (CNMV) 🚩 MAJOR RED FLAGS ❌ No Luxembourg authorization — The CSSF confirms that Qatari has no authorization in Luxembourg. (CSSF)lje ❌ Unauthorized financial services — The regulator specifically says Qatari is not authorized to provide investment or other financial services in or from Luxembourg. ❌ Official regulatory warning — This is not merely a user review or automated website trust score; it is a warning published by a national financial regulator. ❌ Unverified licensing claims — Third-party investigations have reported claims of regulatory licenses associated with Qatari that could not be reliably verified. These reports should be treated as secondary evidence, while the CSSF warning is the primary source. 🛑 IF YOU HAVE ALREADY INVESTED Do not send additional money to Qatari to: * unlock your account * process a withdrawal * pay taxes or fees * complete verification * increase your account limit * release supposed profits * pay an AML/compliance charge 📸 Preserve screenshots of your account and transactions. 💳 Contact your bank, card provider, or cryptocurrency exchange as soon as possible. 🔗 Keep all cryptocurrency transaction IDs and wallet addresses. 📧 Save emails, WhatsApp/Telegram conversations, phone numbers, usernames, and payment instructions. ⚠️ Be especially careful with anyone who subsequently offers to “recover” your money in exchange for an upfront payment. 🚨 FINAL ALERT Qatari / qatari.xyz has been the subject of an official CSSF warning dated February 18, 2026. The CSSF states that the entity is not supervised by the regulator and has no Luxembourg authorization to provide investment or other financial services, classifying the warning under “Illicit activities.”
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 09:48 PM
🚨 POSTER ABOVE IS A "RECOVERY" SCAMMER 🚨
If you have already lost money to a scam, do not trust anyone claiming they can get it back.
The individuals posting helpful-looking comments or warnings with a WhatsApp number or link are actually recovery scammers targeting vulnerable victims.
🛑 How to Spot the Deception
o The Fake Story: They use AI or templates to pretend they were scammed and successfully recovered their funds through a specific contact.
o The Ghost Connections: They have zero ties to legitimate government agencies like the FBI, IC3, or FTC. No private individual can force a cryptocurrency refund or account recovery.
o The Trap: They claim they do not want money upfront, but their "process" will eventually force you to pay fees or move money into a wallet they control. Once you pay, they will keep demanding more!
💡 The Reality
o They can't help you. They only exist to exploit your desperation and steal what you have left.
o They use masks. Modern recovery scammers even use real-time AI face filters on video calls to fake their identities and build false trust.
Never contact or pay anyone who messages you promising help or recovery.
Files for this comment