SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
werdy.net

Date09/30/2026
Url / Websitewerdy.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / ReviewSCAM WARNING β€” WERDY.NET 🚨🚨

⚠️ UNAUTHORISED INVESTMENT / FINANCIAL SERVICES WARNING ⚠️

Website: werdy.net
Entity name used: Werdy
Reported address: DemarΓ­a 4603, C1425AEE, Buenos Aires, Argentina

🚨 OFFICIAL REGULATORY WARNING

The Commission de Surveillance du Secteur Financier (CSSF), Luxembourg’s financial regulator, issued an official warning concerning Werdy (werdy.net) on 17 April 2026.

The CSSF classified the warning under β€œIllicit activities” and stated that Werdy:

πŸ”΄ Is not supervised by the CSSF
πŸ”΄ Has not been granted authorisation to provide investment services or other financial services in or from Luxembourg
πŸ”΄ Uses the website werdy.net and the email address support@werdy.net.

The Spanish securities regulator CNMV has also included WERDY / werdy.net in its published list of warnings originating from the CSSF.

🚨 MAJOR RED FLAGS

Reports concerning the platform describe warning signs including:

❌ Lack of verifiable financial-services authorisation
❌ Investment/trading services offered without confirmed Luxembourg authorisation
❌ Alleged problems with withdrawals
❌ Reports of requests for additional payments or fees
❌ Limited transparency regarding the actual operator

Some of these additional allegations come from private investigations and user reports and should be treated as allegations rather than independent regulatory findings.

πŸ›‘ IMPORTANT WARNING

If someone has directed you to werdy.net as an investment or trading opportunity, do not send additional money merely because you are told that you must pay a:

* Withdrawal fee
* Tax
* Insurance fee
* Verification charge
* Account-upgrade fee
* Security deposit
* Release fee

The FTC also advises consumers that guaranteed investment returns and high-pressure demands to invest quickly are major warning signs.

πŸ”΄ IF YOU HAVE ALREADY SENT MONEY

Preserve all evidence, including:

πŸ“Œ Bank-transfer records
πŸ“Œ Cryptocurrency transaction hashes
πŸ“Œ Wallet addresses
πŸ“Œ Screenshots of your trading account
πŸ“Œ Emails and messages
πŸ“Œ WhatsApp/Telegram conversations
πŸ“Œ Names and phone numbers of representatives
πŸ“Œ Withdrawal requests and responses
πŸ“Œ Requests for additional payments

Contact your bank, payment provider or cryptocurrency exchange as soon as possible and report suspected fraud to the relevant authorities.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 09:31 PM

      🚨 POSTER ABOVE IS A "RECOVERY" SCAMMER 🚨
      If you have already lost money to a scam, do not trust anyone claiming they can get it back.

      The individuals posting helpful-looking comments or warnings with a WhatsApp number or link are actually recovery scammers targeting vulnerable victims.

      πŸ›‘ How to Spot the Deception
      o The Fake Story: They use AI or templates to pretend they were scammed and successfully recovered their funds through a specific contact.
      o The Ghost Connections: They have zero ties to legitimate government agencies like the FBI, IC3, or FTC. No private individual can force a cryptocurrency refund or account recovery.
      o The Trap: They claim they do not want money upfront, but their "process" will eventually force you to pay fees or move money into a wallet they control. Once you pay, they will keep demanding more!

      πŸ’‘ The Reality
      o They can't help you. They only exist to exploit your desperation and steal what you have left.
      o They use masks. Modern recovery scammers even use real-time AI face filters on video calls to fake their identities and build false trust.
      Never contact or pay anyone who messages you promising help or recovery.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.