SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
funcoffee.com

Date09/30/2026
Url / Websitefuncoffee.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING β€” FUNCOFFEE.COM 🚨

⚠️ SUSPECTED INVESTMENT IMPERSONATION SCAM ⚠️

Website/domain: funcoffee.com
Reported name: FunCoffee

🚨 REPORTED FRAUD CONCERNS

South Korean legal sources report that funcoffee.com has been associated with alleged investment-fraud complaints involving an entity or operation impersonating β€œFunCoffee.” One legal-firm report states that it had received multiple victim consultations concerning alleged investment losses, including claims involving non-returned funds, unpaid profits, delayed withdrawals and refused withdrawals.

Another Korean legal-services report dated May 28, 2026 lists funcoffee.com among websites associated with suspected impersonation fraud and describes the alleged scheme as using an investment structure to induce deposits, followed by alleged requests for additional payments when victims attempted to withdraw funds.

πŸ”΄ IMPORTANT DOMAIN ISSUE

There is also a significant complication: funcoffee.com is currently listed for sale through GoDaddy, rather than operating as an obvious active investment platform.

ScamAdviser currently describes the domain as having existed for many years and gives it a generally positive automated assessment, although it also notes that it could not analyze the website’s content.

Therefore, the available evidence suggests that the domain may have been impersonated or used in connection with a fraudulent operation, and the reports should not automatically be interpreted as proving that the current domain owner is responsible for the alleged fraud.

🚨 WARNING TO POTENTIAL VICTIMS

If someone directed you to funcoffee.com for an investment opportunity, be extremely cautious if they:

❌ Promise guaranteed or unusually high returns
❌ Claim your money is generating profits that cannot be withdrawn
❌ Request additional money to release your investment
❌ Demand taxes, security deposits, verification fees or withdrawal charges
❌ Ask you to transfer cryptocurrency to unfamiliar wallets
❌ Contact you through Telegram, WhatsApp or other unofficial channels
❌ Claim to represent a legitimate company without independently verifiable evidence

πŸ›‘ IF YOU HAVE ALREADY SENT MONEY

Do not send additional funds merely because someone promises that another payment will unlock your account.

Preserve:

* Bank-transfer receipts
* Cryptocurrency transaction hashes
* Wallet addresses
* Screenshots
* Emails and messages
* Telegram/WhatsApp conversations
* Investment agreements
* Withdrawal requests
* Names, phone numbers and email addresses used by the people who contacted you

Contact your bank, payment provider or cryptocurrency exchange promptly and report suspected fraud to the appropriate authorities.

🚨 CONCLUSION: Avoid the fraudulent website

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 08:42 PM

      🚨 SCAM WARNING: BEWARE OF "RECOVERY" SCAMMERS 🚨
      If you have already lost money to a scam, do not trust anyone claiming they can get it back.

      The individuals posting helpful-looking comments or warnings with a WhatsApp number or link are actually recovery scammers targeting vulnerable victims.

      πŸ›‘ How to Spot the Deception
      o The Fake Story: They use AI or templates to pretend they were scammed and successfully recovered their funds through a specific contact.
      o The Ghost Connections: They have zero ties to legitimate government agencies like the FBI, IC3, or FTC. No private individual can force a cryptocurrency refund or account recovery.
      o The Trap: They claim they do not want money upfront, but their "process" will eventually force you to pay fees or move money into a wallet they control. Once you pay, they will keep demanding more!

      πŸ’‘ The Reality
      o They can't help you. They only exist to exploit your desperation and steal what you have left.
      o They use masks. Modern recovery scammers even use real-time AI face filters on video calls to fake their identities and build false trust.
      Never contact or pay anyone who messages you promising a recovery.


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.