SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
airobot888.com

Date09/30/2026
Url / Websiteairobot888.com
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / ReviewSCAM REPORT β€” AIROBOT888.COM 🚨🚨

⚠️ FINANCIAL PYRAMID / INVESTMENT SCAM WARNING ⚠️

Website: airobot888.com
Associated name: AI Robots

🚨 BACKGROUND

Independent investigation of the AI Robots operation identified airobot888.com as one of its associated domains. BehindMLM reported that the domain was registered on August 7, 2024, using what it described as bogus registration details. The same investigation reported that AI Robots failed to disclose clear ownership or executive information.

More significantly, the Central Bank of Russia issued a warning concerning AI Robots in August 2024, identifying the operation as displaying signs of a financial pyramid.

πŸ”΄ REPORTED WARNING SIGNS

Investigators reported that the AI Robots operation:

❌ Used multiple related domains
❌ Did not clearly identify its owners or executives
❌ Promoted a cryptocurrency-based investment/task model
❌ Offered extremely high advertised returns
❌ Used referral commissions to encourage recruitment
❌ Had no clearly identified retail products or services beyond membership in the program

The reported connection between airobot888.com and the AI Robots operation is particularly concerning because the domain was specifically identified as one of the operation’s known domains.

πŸ›‘ WARNING TO INVESTORS

Anyone who has been contacted by airobot888.com should independently verify the company’s identity and regulatory status before sending cryptocurrency or other funds.

Do not make additional payments simply because you are told that you must pay a:

* Withdrawal fee
* Tax
* Verification fee
* Account upgrade
* Security deposit
* Recovery fee

If you have already sent funds, preserve screenshots, transaction hashes, wallet addresses, emails, phone numbers, and messages. These can be important when reporting suspected fraud to your bank, cryptocurrency exchange, or relevant authorities.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 08:37 PM

      πŸ”΄ The poster posting the warning above is a recovery scammer πŸ”΄

      🚨Scammers are posting comments and warnings (using Chatgpt) like above to gain your trust.
      However, they have added or edited in a whatsapp number at the end for contact. DO NOT contact them.

      They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.