SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ai-robots.vip

Date09/30/2026
Url / Websiteai-robots.vip
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM REPORT β€” AI-ROBOTS.VIP 🚨🚨

⚠️ FINANCIAL PYRAMID WARNING ⚠️

Website: ai-robots.vip
Associated website: ai-robots.cc
Name used: AI-ROBOTS.CC / AI Robots

🚨 OFFICIAL REGULATORY WARNING

The Bank of Russia has officially listed AI-ROBOTS.CC as displaying signs of a financial pyramid. The regulator specifically identifies ai-robots.vip and ai-robots.cc as websites associated with the entity. The warning was entered on 20 August 2024 and remains in the regulator’s warning database.

πŸ”΄ REPORTED INVESTMENT MODEL

An independent investigation reported that AI Robots promoted a cryptocurrency-based task/investment model involving USDT deposits and advertised daily returns reportedly ranging from 16% to 25%, depending on the investment tier. It also reported referral commissions for recruiting other participants.

These extraordinarily high advertised daily returns and recruitment-based compensation are significant warning signs for anyone considering sending funds to the platform.

🚨 KEY RED FLAGS

❌ Official financial-regulator warning identifying signs of a financial pyramid
❌ Multiple associated domains
❌ Cryptocurrency deposits requested from participants
❌ Extremely high advertised daily returns
❌ Recruitment/referral commissions
❌ Reported lack of transparent ownership and executive information
❌ Reports that the platform subsequently became inaccessible

πŸ›‘ WARNING TO INVESTORS

Do not send additional cryptocurrency or money to ai-robots.vip based on promises of guaranteed profits, withdrawal releases, account upgrades, taxes, verification payments, or recovery fees.

If you have already transferred funds, preserve:

* Cryptocurrency wallet addresses
* Transaction hashes
* Screenshots of your account
* Emails and messages
* Telegram/WhatsApp conversations
* Deposit and withdrawal records
* Names, usernames and phone numbers used by representatives
* Any requests for additional payment

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 08:35 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster above is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers are posting comments and warnings (using Chatgpt) like above to gain your trust.
      However, they have add a whatsapp number at the end for contact. DO NOT contact them.

      They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. They may claim no upfront fees, but will lie and claim they obtained your money but you need to pay fees/hacking tools etc.

      If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.
      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.