SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ai-robots.cc

Date09/30/2026
Url / Websiteai-robots.cc
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM REPORT β€” AI-ROBOTS.CC 🚨🚨

⚠️ FINANCIAL PYRAMID WARNING ⚠️

Website: ai-robots.cc
Associated website: ai-robots.vip
Name: AI Robots

🚨 OFFICIAL REGULATORY WARNING

The Bank of Russia has officially placed AI-ROBOTS.CC on its warning list. The regulator identifies the entity as displaying β€œsigns of a financial pyramid.” The warning was dated 20 August 2024 and remains listed in the regulator’s database.

πŸ”΄ HOW THE SCHEME WAS REPORTED TO OPERATE

Independent investigations reported that AI Robots promoted a task-based investment model in which participants deposited USDT and were promised extremely high daily returns depending on the amount invested. Reported advertised returns ranged from approximately 16% to 25% per day. The program also reportedly offered commissions for recruiting additional participants.

These types of promised returns are a major warning sign because legitimate investment returns cannot normally be guaranteed at such extraordinarily high rates.

🚨 ADDITIONAL RED FLAGS

Investigations into AI Robots reported:

❌ No transparent ownership or executive information
❌ Private domain registration
❌ Cryptocurrency deposits requested from participants
❌ Extremely high advertised daily returns
❌ Recruitment/referral commissions
❌ Additional bonuses based on attracting investment from other participants
❌ Reported lack of genuine retail products or services
❌ The Bank of Russia’s official financial-pyramid warning

ScamAdviser also currently gives ai-robots.cc a trust score of 0 and identifies several risk indicators, including hidden WHOIS information, relatively recent registration and inability to analyze the site’s content. These automated indicators are supporting warning signs, rather than independent proof by themselves.

πŸ›‘ WARNING TO INVESTORS

Do not send additional cryptocurrency or money to AI Robots based on promises of guaranteed profits, account upgrades, withdrawal releases, taxes, verification payments, or other fees.

If you have already sent funds, preserve:

* Cryptocurrency wallet addresses
* Transaction hashes
* Screenshots
* Emails and messages
* Telegram/WhatsApp conversations
* Deposit and withdrawal records
* Names and phone numbers used by representatives
* Any requests for additional payments

Contact your cryptocurrency exchange or financial institution and the appropriate law-enforcement/financial regulator as soon as possible.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 08:22 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster above is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. They may claim no upfront fees, but will lie and claim they obtained your money but you need to pay fees/hacking tools etc.

      If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.
      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.