SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
darkcherries.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitedarkcherries.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsScam keep
Comment / ReviewIf you’re asking whether Darkcherries.com is legitimate, there are significant warning signs and you should not send it money or cryptocurrency.

- Darkcherries.com currently displays a β€œThis Website Has Been Seized” page.
- ScamAdviser notes that the domain is old and has a valid SSL certificate, but also identifies hidden ownership, low traffic, and negative reviews. It specifically cautions that domain age and SSL do not guarantee legitimacy.
- A March 2026 report describes multiple alleged victims who said they were directed from Darkcherries to SafetyValue Trading Center, where they were unable to withdraw purported profits. These are reported allegations rather than an independent court finding, so they should be treated as such.
- The same report describes alleged requests for additional payments, including fees and outside repayments, before withdrawals could be made.
- The reported connection between Darkcherries.com and SafetyValue.com is particularly concerning because SafetyValue.com is also currently displaying a seized-site notice.

If you have already deposited money or cryptocurrency: do not send additional money to β€œunlock,” β€œverify,” β€œtax,” β€œrepay,” or β€œrecover” your balance. Preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, screenshots, emails, WhatsApp/Telegram messages, contracts, and payment records.

If someone is currently asking you for money through Darkcherries or SafetyValue, I can also help you examine the messages and transactions and identify the appropriate reporting steps.
π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 01:56 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.