SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
chainrealm.org

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitechainrealm.org
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsChainrealm.org — Scam Report

Website: chainrealm.org
Type: Cryptocurrency trading/investment platform
Risk Level: Extremely High Risk / Reported Fraudulent Trading Platform

What I found

* California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) specifically lists Chainrealm.org in its Crypto Scam Tracker as a Fraudulent Trading Platform and Pig Butchering Scam. A California resident reported being contacted through TikTok, moved to WhatsApp, and then encouraged to invest in cryptocurrency through Chainrealm.
* The victim reportedly transferred cryptocurrency to the platform and initially believed the account balance was increasing. When they attempted to withdraw their funds, Chainrealm demanded additional deposits before releasing the money. The victim was unable to recover the funds, and the website was subsequently reported as no longer operational.
* The domain was registered on May 30, 2025, with ownership information hidden behind a privacy service. Security researchers have also reported two external security-provider warnings associated with the domain.
* Trustpilot currently shows two reviews, both rated one star. One reviewer reported an account being disabled and another described being told that funds were “staked” and could not be moved. These are individual user reports and should not be treated as independently verified evidence.

Major Red Flags

* Contact initiated through social media
* Conversation moved to WhatsApp
* Cryptocurrency investment solicitation
* Apparent account profits
* Withdrawal blocked
* Demand for additional deposits to release funds
* Victim reportedly unable to recover cryptocurrency
* Official California regulator classification as a Fraudulent Trading Platform / Pig Butchering Scam
* Young domain with hidden ownership
* Security warnings associated with the domain

Bottom Line

Chainrealm.org should be treated as a fraudulent cryptocurrency investment platform.

Do not send additional money or cryptocurrency, particularly if someone claims you need to pay a tax, withdrawal fee, verification fee, security deposit, AML fee, or additional deposit before your funds can be released. Fallen victim ? Whatsapp +13262403166 for help.
Comment / ReviewScam website

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 04:02 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.