SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
tasttytrade.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitetasttytrade.com
Scam contentsScam keep off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: TASTTYTRADE.COM

Tasttytrade.com has been specifically identified by California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) as a fraudulent trading platform and an impersonation of the legitimate tastytrade.com.

πŸ”΄ Key red flags:

- DFPI reports that a California resident opened an account on Tasttytrade.com and believed the account had grown to approximately $450,000.
- When the victim attempted to withdraw funds, the platform allegedly demanded a 10% commission. The victim asked for the commission to be deducted from the displayed profits, but the request was refused.
- The victim reportedly could not recover the deposited funds, with reported losses exceeding $5,000. DFPI states that complaint details and reported losses have not been independently verified.
- DFPI explicitly warns that Tasttytrade.com should not be confused with the legitimate tastytrade.com.
- Tasttytrade.com also appears on a 2026 third-party list of reported fraudulent domains, where it is categorized as a cloning/impersonation scam.

πŸ›‘ DO NOT DEPOSIT MONEY OR CRYPTO.

⚠️ Never pay β€œcommission,” tax, verification, or withdrawal fees to release supposed profits.

πŸ” Never share passwords, OTP codes, private keys, recovery phrases, or sensitive identity documents.

πŸ“Έ If you already sent funds, preserve transaction hashes, wallet addresses, messages and screenshots, and contact your bank or crypto provider promptly.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:31 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.