SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
fastscryptoteam.com

Date09/28/2026
Url / Websitefastscryptoteam.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFastscryptoteam.com — Scam Report

Website: fastscryptoteam.com
Type: Cryptocurrency investment/trading platform
Risk Level: Extremely High Risk / Reported Fraudulent Trading Platform

What I found

* California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) specifically lists fastscryptoteam.com in its Crypto Scam Tracker as a “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” A California resident reported being approached online by someone who developed a romantic relationship with them and then encouraged them to open an account on the platform. The victim was initially able to make a small withdrawal, which helped establish trust. (dfpi.ca.gov⁠)
* The victim subsequently deposited additional cryptocurrency. According to the DFPI report, approximately $30,000 in cryptocurrency was transferred out to a wallet address that was not controlled by the victim. The website was later reported as no longer operational. (dfpi.ca.gov⁠)
* BBB Scam Tracker contains a separate report involving fastscrypto.com and fastscryptoteam.com. The complainant reported being shown an account balance exceeding $300,000, then being told that approximately $67,000 in taxes had to be paid before withdrawing. The complainant reported an overall loss of approximately $122,000. (bbb.org⁠)
* Scam Detector gives fastscryptoteam.com a 14.4/100 trust score, classifying it as “Controversial. High-Risk. Unsafe.” Its analysis also flags elevated phishing and proximity-to-suspicious-site indicators. (scam-detector.com⁠)
* The domain was registered on August 20, 2024, with ownership information hidden behind a privacy service. (scamadviser.com⁠)

Major Red Flags

* Romance/social relationship used to introduce the investment
* Cryptocurrency investment platform
* Small initial withdrawal used to establish trust
* Large additional cryptocurrency deposits
* Withdrawal problems
* Demands for large tax payments before withdrawal
* Reported losses of $30,000+ and $122,000 in separate reports
* Official California regulator classification as a Fraudulent Trading Platform
* Website subsequently became unavailable
* Very low independent trust assessment

Bottom Line

Fastscryptoteam.com should be treated as a fraudulent cryptocurrency investment platform.

Do not send additional money or cryptocurrency, especially if someone is asking for a tax, withdrawal fee, verification fee, security deposit, AML fee, or account-unlock payment. Fallen victim ? Whatsapp +13262403166.
Comment / ReviewScam website

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 04:02 PM

      🔴 The poster posting the warning above is likely just a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims (using chatgpt) and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.