SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
juhbz.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitejuhbz.com
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: JUHBZ.COM

juhbz.com is associated with a suspected investment scam and has been specifically identified in regulatory warnings.

πŸ”΄ ASIC warning: The Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) warned consumers about JUHBZ, listing juhbz.com among its associated websites. ASIC said the operators were unlicensed and linked to suspected investment scams promoted through social media and WhatsApp groups. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ New Zealand FMA warning: The Financial Markets Authority also identified JUHBZ and juhbz.org in a warning about WhatsApp-based investment scams. The reported scheme involved investment β€œmentors” or β€œcoaches,” crypto trading platforms, and demands for additional fees when victims attempted withdrawals. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ High-return promises: ASIC reported that the associated promoters advertised investment returns of up to 100% per month and received reports from consumers who deposited money and were subsequently unable to access their funds. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Withdrawal-fee tactic: Regulators described a pattern where victims were asked to pay fees or taxes before withdrawals could supposedly be processed. Paying these fees did not result in the funds being released. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Independent risk checks: ScamAdviser currently gives juhbz.com a 0 trust score and describes it as β€œVery Likely Unsafe.” Scam Detector gives it 13/100 and classifies it as β€œUntrustworthy. Risky. Danger.” These are third-party assessments rather than regulatory determinations, but they reinforce the concerns. οΏΌ

⚠️ Verdict: Avoid juhbz.com.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:27 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.