SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
iqmarkettrade.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websiteiqmarkettrade.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: IQMARKETTRADE.COM

iqmarkettrade.com shows multiple serious risk indicators and should be avoided unless its regulatory status can be independently verified.

πŸ”΄ Swiss Cybercrimepolice lists iqmarkettrade.com on its warning list as a β€œsuspicious online platform.” The listing is dated September 14, 2026. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ WikiFX reports that IQmarkettrade has no valid forex regulatory licence found and classifies it as having a high potential risk. It also reports that the website claims a UK address at 83 Greyfriars Road, Reading. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Independent broker-review data also found no verified regulatory licence, with trading conditions and ownership information not sufficiently verified. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ The combination of a Swiss cybercrime warning + lack of verified financial regulation + limited transparency is a major reason not to send money or cryptocurrency to the platform.

⚠️ Conclusion

Treat IQmarkettrade.com as a high-risk/suspicious trading platform.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:31 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.