SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
cif-markets.net

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitecif-markets.net
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: CIF-MARKETS.NET

cif-markets.net should be treated as a high-risk and suspicious online trading platform.

πŸ”΄ The Swiss Cybercrimepolice has officially placed cif-markets.net on its warning list, categorizing it as a β€œsuspicious online platform.” The listing is dated September 16, 2026. The police say the platform was reported by users because of suspicious activity and advise caution. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ The warning specifically concerns the domain cif-markets.net. This distinction matters because there is a separate domain, cifmarkets.com, associated with a company calling itself CIFMarkets. A recent legal analysis notes that cif-markets.net reportedly redirects to cifmarkets.com, but the warning itself is specifically against the .net domain. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ The .net domain is very recent. Available WHOIS information reported by the legal analysis indicates that cif-markets.net was registered on September 7, 2026, using a privacy service. A newly registered, anonymized financial-trading domain is an additional caution signal, although this alone does not prove fraud. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Do not confuse regulatory claims with proof of authorization. CIFMarkets-related material claims a South African regulatory status through an FSP number, but the important issue is whether the entity that actually contracts with you and receives your money is the same regulated entity. οΏΌ

⚠️ Conclusion

Avoid cif-markets.net and do not deposit funds through it.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:31 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.