SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
litenger.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitelitenger.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: LITENGER.COM

Litenger.com shows multiple serious scam indicators and should be avoided.

πŸ”΄ Very low trust score: Gridinsoft currently gives litenger.com a trust score of 11/100 and classifies it as a Suspicious Website. It reports three external security-provider warnings, including malware/phishing-related blacklist detections. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Extremely new domain: The domain was created on July 29, 2026, and its ownership information is hidden. This is a significant warning sign for a platform asking users to deposit cryptocurrency. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Promises unusually high returns: Litenger reportedly advertises 5–9% returns, supposedly accruing continuously, through a cryptocurrency mining system. Such exceptionally high and consistent returns are a major red flag. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Reported as not paying: H-Metrics recorded Litenger as changing to β€œNot paying” on September 15, 2026, after previously being listed as paying. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ No transparent company information: Independent broker research reports that Litenger does not provide verifiable information about its management, registered company, physical mining facilities, or financial regulator. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ ScamAdviser warning: ScamAdviser gives litenger.com a 0 trust score and labels it β€œVery Likely Unsafe,” citing hidden ownership, cryptocurrency services, possible high-yield investment activity, low traffic and the site’s young age. οΏΌ

⚠️ Bottom line: The combination of a newly registered domain, hidden ownership, extremely high advertised returns, security warnings and reports that the platform stopped paying makes Litenger.com extremely high risk.

Risk level: πŸ”΄ VERY HIGH β€” AVOID

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:31 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.