SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dcgcompanytriangle.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitedcgcompanytriangle.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: DCGCOMPANYTRIANGLE.COM

Dcgcompanytriangle.com presents significant warning signs, particularly because it claims to be a cryptocurrency trading platform. I would treat it as high-risk and avoid depositing funds.

πŸ”΄ Very low trust score: ScamAdviser currently displays a 0 trust score, despite its summary saying the site is β€œvery likely not a scam.” It flags hidden WHOIS ownership, low website traffic, and a registrar associated with a high percentage of spam/fraud sites. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Trading platform claims: The site’s description is β€œThe best trading platform” and promotes a supposedly safe and transparent trading experience, but independent verification of the operator is limited. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Hidden ownership: WHOIS information is privacy-protected, making it difficult to establish who actually operates the platform. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Limited independent reputation: A separate online inquiry about the site described it as a decentralized crypto exchange called β€œTriangular” and noted that there were very few independent reviews or established reputation signals. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Important caution: A valid SSL certificate does not prove that a cryptocurrency platform is legitimate. ScamAdviser confirms the site has valid HTTPS, but also notes that scammers can use SSL certificates. οΏΌ

⚠️ Bottom line: There isn’t enough reliable evidence to establish dcgcompanytriangle.com as a legitimate, regulated crypto exchange. The combination of hidden ownership, very low reputation, limited independent history and cryptocurrency trading claims warrants extreme caution.

Risk level: πŸ”΄ HIGH β€” AVOID UNTIL INDEPENDENTLY VERIFIED

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:31 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.