SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
yepbit6.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websiteyepbit6.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: YEPBIT6.COM

Yepbit6.com presents multiple serious warning signs associated with a fraudulent cryptocurrency/investment operation. Avoid depositing money or providing personal information to this website.

🔴 ASIC warning: Australia’s financial regulator, the Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC), has issued an investor warning for Yepbit (yepbit6.com) and cautions consumers against dealing with the firm. ASIC also says it has taken website-takedown action against several sites purportedly operated by Yepbit. 

🔴 Very low trust ratings: ScamAdviser gives yepbit6.com a 0 trust score and reports hidden WHOIS ownership and very low traffic/reputation indicators. 

🔴 Security/threat indicators: PhishDestroy gives the domain a Critical 88/100 evidence score and reports detections from multiple security systems, identifying it as a fraudulent cryptocurrency platform. 

🔴 Suspicious network: Gridinsoft classifies the domain as a Suspicious Website, citing low reputation, limited independent history and privacy-protected ownership information. 

🔴 Domain ownership is concealed: WHOIS records show the registrant information is privacy-protected. The domain was registered on September 26, 2024. 

⚠️ Bottom line: The combination of an official ASIC investor warning, extremely low reputation scores, concealed ownership and cryptocurrency-fraud indicators makes yepbit6.com a high-risk site. Do not send cryptocurrency, pay “withdrawal fees/taxes,” or give them passwords, ID documents, seed phrases, or wallet private keys.

Risk level: 🔴 VERY HIGH — AVOID
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:47 PM

      📢 !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! 📢

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.