SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bartu-am.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitebartu-am.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: BARTU-AM.COM

bartu-am.com has been officially flagged by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FINMA). The warning is serious enough that users should not send money or provide personal/financial information through this website.

πŸ”΄ FINMA warning: On September 23, 2026, FINMA placed bartu-am.ch / bartu-am.com on its warning list. FINMA states that these websites have no connection with the legitimate BARTU ASSET MANAGEMENT SARL, which is registered in Switzerland under CHE-114.653.485. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Identity/impersonation concern: The warning specifically distinguishes the websites from the genuine Swiss-registered company. This creates a significant risk of company-name impersonation or misleading identity claims. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ No commercial-register entry: FINMA lists bartu-am.com and bartu-am.ch as having no Swiss Commercial Register entry. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ International regulatory record: The same FINMA warning was also recorded through the IOSCO international investor-alert network. οΏΌ

⚠️ Verdict

Avoid bartu-am.com.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

🚨 Beware of recovery scammers who promise to recover your money for an upfront fee

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:27 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.