SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
moduldepot.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitemoduldepot.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: MODULDEPOT.COM

moduldepot.com has been officially listed as a suspicious online platform by Swiss Cybercrimepolice.

πŸ”΄ Swiss Cybercrimepolice added moduldepot.com to its warning list on September 25, 2026, categorizing it as a β€œsuspicious online platform.” The authority says its warning list contains websites reported by users because of suspicious activity. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ The website sells shipping/storage containers and modular buildings, including 20-foot containers advertised for around CHF 1,325. It claims to operate under the Swiss company Saner Lagerhaus AG, with registration number CHE-265.563.812 and an address in Wallbach, Switzerland. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ There is an important discrepancy worth investigating: the website presents itself as a legitimate Swiss business, but the domain itself has nevertheless been placed on the Swiss Cybercrimepolice warning list. The warning should therefore be taken seriously before making any payment. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ A separate broker/investment warning list from Ritschel & Keller also records Modul Depot / moduldepot.com as a warning dated September 28, 2026. οΏΌ

⚠️ Conclusion

Do not make a bank transfer or other irreversible payment to moduldepot.com until the seller, company registration, physical inventory, and payment details have been independently verified.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:27 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.