SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
beforexcapital.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitebeforexcapital.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: BEFOREXCAPITAL.COM

beforexcapital.com has been officially flagged by financial regulators as an unauthorised investment platform. It should be avoided.

πŸ”΄ Spain’s CNMV issued an official warning on November 3, 2020, naming BEFOREX CAPITAL / THE CAPITAL HOLDINGS FUNDS / beforexcapital.com. CNMV stated that the entity was not authorised to provide investment services, including investment advice and foreign-exchange transactions. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ The Hellenic Capital Market Commission (Greece) also issued a warning on June 15, 2021. It stated that BeforexCapital and the alleged operator The Capital Holding Company were not authorised to provide investment services or hold investors’ money in Greece. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ The Greek regulator specifically warned that β€œIRBEM,” which was mentioned on the websites, was not a regulator. This is important because claiming oversight by an entity that is not a recognised financial regulator is a major warning sign. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Italy subsequently restricted access to beforexcapital.com, according to reporting on the Italian regulatory warnings, following the regulatory action concerning the unauthorised platform. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Current broker-monitoring information also reports no verified forex licence for Beforex Capital and identifies The Capital Holding Funds as the company name associated with the site. οΏΌ

⚠️ Conclusion

BeforexCapital.com should be treated as an unsafe, unauthorised investment platform.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:27 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.