SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
globalrefundsolution.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websiteglobalrefundsolution.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: GLOBALREFUNDSOLUTION.COM

globalrefundsolution.com has a serious warning from Swiss Cybercrimepolice and should be treated as a suspicious platform.

πŸ”΄ Swiss Cybercrimepolice officially lists globalrefundsolution.com on its warning list as a β€œsuspicious online platform.” The listing is dated September 18, 2026. The warning list consists of platforms reported by users because of suspicious activity. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ The site presents itself as a fund-recovery service, claiming to help victims recover money lost through cryptocurrency, forex, binary-option, investment, romance and other scams. It also claims to provide legal assistance and says it can help customers β€œget their money back.” οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Fund-recovery scams are particularly dangerous for people who have already lost money. Fraudsters can approach victims with promises of recovering their funds and then demand upfront fees, taxes, insurance payments, cryptocurrency transfers or other charges.

πŸ”΄ Independent website analysis has also raised concerns. Scam Detector currently describes the related domain globalrefundsolutions.com as questionable, with a 51.5/100 score, while noting that its domain was registered in April 2024. This is a different spelling from the .com domain in the Swiss warning, so the two should not automatically be treated as the same operator. οΏΌ

⚠️ Conclusion

Do not send money or cryptocurrency to globalrefundsolution.com.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:27 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.