SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
crypto-boerse.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitecrypto-boerse.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: CRYPTO-BOERSE.COM

Crypto-boerse.com presents multiple serious regulatory and identity-warning indicators. Avoid depositing money or cryptocurrency through this website.

πŸ”΄ FINMA (Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority) placed Crypto-BΓΆrse / crypto-boerse.com on its warning list on September 24, 2026. FINMA states that the website has no commercial-register entry and, importantly, is not connected to the legitimate Swiss company Crypto Strategy GmbH (CHE-382.433.944). οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Austria’s FMA also issued an official warning on August 25, 2026. The regulator states that Crypto-BΓΆrse is not authorised to provide regulated investment services in Austria, including portfolio management requiring a licence. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ The website itself claims to be operated by Crypto Strategy GmbH, giving the Swiss company’s registration details and claiming MiCA/CASP licensing. However, the genuine Crypto Strategy GmbH has explicitly stated that crypto-boerse.com has no connection with the company and is misusing its corporate identity. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ This creates a particularly serious impersonation/identity-misuse warning: the site presents corporate information belonging to a legitimate Swiss company while FINMA and that company itself say there is no relationship.

⚠️ Verdict
Crypto-boerse.com should be treated as unsafe and potentially fraudulent.

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:31 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.