SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
trig-arb.eth.link

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitetrig-arb.eth.link
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: TRIG-ARB.ETH.LINK

trig-arb.eth.link is directly identified in a U.S. federal court case involving an alleged cryptocurrency investment fraud scheme. It should be avoided.

πŸ”΄ Federal court action: On August 13, 2025, the U.S. District Court for the Western District of Missouri issued a preliminary injunction against an unknown operator associated with dcgcompanytriangle.com, dcgtriangle.com, and trig-arb.eth.link. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Alleged crypto investment fraud: The U.S. government brought the case under 18 U.S.C. Β§ 1345, alleging a fraudulent cryptocurrency investment operation. The court found grounds to continue blocking the operation while the case proceeded. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Investor reportedly lost approximately $16 million: Evidence presented to the court included testimony concerning an investor who allegedly lost approximately $16 million through the Triangular platform. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Funds transferred to unregistered wallets: Court evidence reportedly showed cryptocurrency deposited into the platform being transferred from traceable registered wallets to unregistered wallets, with investors allegedly unable to access the funds afterward. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Used after earlier court action: The court reportedly found that the operator created trig-arb.eth.link after earlier restraining orders in an attempt to continue the alleged scheme. οΏΌ

⚠️ Bottom line: This is not merely a site with poor reviews. trig-arb.eth.link was specifically named in a federal preliminary injunction concerning an alleged cryptocurrency fraud operation.

Risk level: πŸ”΄ EXTREME β€” AVOID

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:31 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.