SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dcgtriangle.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitedcgtriangle.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: DCGTRIANGLE.COM

Dcgtriangle.com is directly connected to a U.S. federal fraud case involving an alleged cryptocurrency investment scheme. This is a much stronger warning than the typical third-party scam-rating signals.

πŸ”΄ U.S. government lawsuit: The United States of America filed a federal case in the U.S. District Court for the Western District of Missouri against an unidentified defendant operating as dcgtriangle.com and dcgcompanytriangle.com. The case is classified as β€œOther Fraud” and was filed under the federal Fraud Injunction Statute, 18 U.S.C. Β§ 1345. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Preliminary injunction issued: On August 13, 2025, the federal court entered a preliminary injunction in the case. Court records identify the defendant as β€œJohn Doe” doing business as dcgtriangle.com and dcgcompanytriangle.com. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Cryptocurrency investment fraud: Reporting on the federal action states that the government sought to stop an alleged fraudulent cryptocurrency investment operation associated with these domains. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Linked domain: dcgcompanytriangle.com is explicitly named alongside dcgtriangle.com in the federal court case, showing that the two domains were treated as part of the same alleged operation. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Independent scam reports: There are also public reports from people who say they were approached about making money through dcgtriangle.com and subsequently identified it as a scam. These reports are anecdotal, but they are consistent with the much more significant federal enforcement record. οΏΌ

⚠️ Bottom line: Do not use dcgtriangle.com or send it cryptocurrency. The domain is specifically identified in a U.S. federal fraud-injunction proceeding involving an alleged crypto investment fraud scheme.

Risk level: πŸ”΄ EXTREME β€” AVOID

π™Ώπš›πš˜πšπšŽπšŒπš πš’πš˜πšžπš› πš–πš˜πš—πšŽπš’. π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:31 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.