SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bitsconme.vip

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websitebitsconme.vip
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: BITSCONME.VIP

Bitscoinme.vip has been flagged as a high-risk cryptocurrency investment/trading website and should be avoided.

πŸ”΄ Security warning: Stingray Security currently lists bitscoinme.vip in its scam-report database and gives it a Pig Butchering risk classification of 8/10. The report identifies unregulated investment/trading language, crypto-focused terminology, vague or missing company information, and a lack of transparent licensing or contact information. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ No transparent operator information: The security report notes an absence of verifiable WHOIS/registration information and no clear evidence of a legitimate company behind the platform. οΏΌ

πŸ”΄ Investment-scam pattern: The combination of crypto investment claims, unclear corporate identity and missing licensing information is consistent with patterns documented in cryptocurrency investment scams, particularly schemes that initially display apparent profits before requesting additional deposits. οΏΌ

⚠️ Do not deposit cryptocurrency or connect your wallet to bitscoinme.vip. Never pay additional withdrawal, tax, verification, activation, or account-unlock fees to recover supposed profits.

Risk level: πŸ”΄ VERY HIGH β€” AVOID

π™΅πšŠπš•πš•πšŽπš— πšŸπš’πšŒπšπš’πš–? πš†πš‘πšŠπšπšœπ™°πš™πš™ π™Ώπš•πšžπšœ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšœπš’πš‘ 𝚝𝚠𝚘 πšπš˜πšžπš› πš£πšŽπš›πš˜ πšπš‘πš›πšŽπšŽ πš˜πš—πšŽ πšœπš’πš‘ πšœπš’πš‘

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:29 PM

      πŸ“’ !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! πŸ“’

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.