Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bitscoinme.vip
| Date | 09/29/2026 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | bitscoinme.vip Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ABSTAIN❌ |
| Comment / Review | 🚨 SCAM WARNING: BITSCONME.VIP Bitscoinme.vip has been flagged as a high-risk cryptocurrency investment/trading website and should be avoided. 🔴 Security warning: Stingray Security currently lists bitscoinme.vip in its scam-report database and gives it a Pig Butchering risk classification of 8/10. The report identifies unregulated investment/trading language, crypto-focused terminology, vague or missing company information, and a lack of transparent licensing or contact information.  🔴 No transparent operator information: The security report notes an absence of verifiable WHOIS/registration information and no clear evidence of a legitimate company behind the platform.  🔴 Investment-scam pattern: The combination of crypto investment claims, unclear corporate identity and missing licensing information is consistent with patterns documented in cryptocurrency investment scams, particularly schemes that initially display apparent profits before requesting additional deposits.  ⚠️ Do not deposit cryptocurrency or connect your wallet to bitscoinme.vip. Never pay additional withdrawal, tax, verification, activation, or account-unlock fees to recover supposed profits. Risk level: 🔴 VERY HIGH — AVOID
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:28 PM
📢 !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! 📢
🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.
A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.
➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact
➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!
➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.
These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.
Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I
🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams