SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
yepbit.xyz

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websiteyepbit.xyz
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsABSTAIN❌
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: YEPBIT.XYZ

Yepbit.xyz has been identified as a high-risk fraudulent website and is specifically listed in an official regulator warning. It should be avoided.

🔴 Official ASIC warning: Australia’s Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) explicitly lists Yepbit (yepbit.xyz) on its Investor Alert List and cautions consumers against dealing with the firm. ASIC says it has taken action to remove several websites purportedly operated by Yepbit. 

🔴 Extremely poor security reputation: Gridinsoft classifies yepbit.xyz as a “Scam Website” with a 1/100 trust score and reports numerous security-provider warnings, including phishing-related detections. 

🔴 ScamAdviser warning: ScamAdviser gives the domain a 0 trust score and describes it as “Very Likely Unsafe.” It also reports hidden WHOIS ownership and that the site redirects from yepbit.net. 

🔴 Hidden ownership: WHOIS information for the domain is privately registered, making the underlying operator difficult to independently verify. 

🔴 Part of the Yepbit network: Security research has documented multiple Yepbit domains and reported regulatory warnings concerning the operation. 

⚠️ Do not deposit cryptocurrency or provide passwords, ID documents, payment information, seed phrases, or private keys to Yepbit.xyz. If the site asks you to pay a tax, verification fee, withdrawal fee, or account-unlock fee, do not send additional money

Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:28 PM

      📢 !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! 📢

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.