SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
minerexpro.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websiteminerexpro.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review๐Ÿšจ SCAM WARNING: MINEREXPRO.COM

Minerexpro.com shows multiple serious scam indicators and should be avoided.

๐Ÿ”ด Extremely new domain: Domain records show minerexpro.com was only recently delegated on September 28, 2026, meaning it has virtually no established operating history. ๏ฟผ

๐Ÿ”ด Flagged as a crypto scam: Stingray Security has specifically listed minerexpro.com among malicious crypto trading platforms. Its report identifies classic pig-butchering scam indicators, including a newly created domain, vague AI-powered investment claims, and apparently fabricated claims about a global user base. ๏ฟผ

๐Ÿ”ด Very recent appearance: The domainโ€™s registration/delegation date is particularly concerning because investment platforms normally need an established, verifiable corporate and regulatory history before being trusted with deposits. ๏ฟผ

๐Ÿ”ด Potential investment-fraud pattern: The reported combination of cryptocurrency investment claims, vague business information and a newly created domain is consistent with patterns seen in fraudulent online investment platforms. This is an assessment based on the available security evidence, not a court determination. ๏ฟผ

โš ๏ธ Do not deposit cryptocurrency or connect a wallet to Minerexpro.com. Do not pay additional โ€œtax,โ€ โ€œverification,โ€ โ€œactivation,โ€ or โ€œwithdrawalโ€ fees if requested.

Risk level: ๐Ÿ”ด VERY HIGH โ€” AVOID
Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240โ€‘3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #951167 09/29/2026 at 07:14 AM

      ๐Ÿšจ SCAM WARNING: MINEREXPRO.COM

      Minerexpro.com should be treated as a high-risk cryptocurrency investment/mining website. I found security reporting concerning a similarly named MinerX operation, but I could not verify that minerexpro.com is operated by that same entity, so that connection should not be treated as established fact. ๏ฟผ

      ๐Ÿ”ด Crypto-mining investment risk: Recent reporting on fraudulent cloud-mining schemes notes that scammers can display fabricated mining capacity, hash rates and profits through convincing dashboards without evidence of actual mining equipment or blockchain payouts. ๏ฟผ

      ๐Ÿ”ด Related-name warning: A 2026 investigation into MinerX describes alleged fake mining contracts, opaque ownership and promotional testimonials. This is a separate domain, so it is relevant as a cautionary signal rather than proof against minerexpro.com. ๏ฟผ

      ๐Ÿ”ด Limited independent verification: I could not find a reliable regulator or established independent source confirming minerexpro.com as an authorised investment/mining provider.

      โš ๏ธ Do not deposit cryptocurrency or pay additional โ€œwithdrawal,โ€ โ€œtax,โ€ โ€œverification,โ€ or โ€œactivationโ€ fees unless the operator and its regulatory status can be independently verified.

      Risk level: ๐Ÿ”ด HIGH โ€” AVOID
      ๐™ต๐šŠ๐š•๐š•๐šŽ๐š— ๐šŸ๐š’๐šŒ๐š๐š’๐š–? ๐š†๐š‘๐šŠ๐š๐šœ๐™ฐ๐š™๐š™ ๐™ฟ๐š•๐šž๐šœ ๐š˜๐š—๐šŽ ๐š๐š‘๐š›๐šŽ๐šŽ ๐š๐š ๐š˜ ๐šœ๐š’๐šก ๐š๐š ๐š˜ ๐š๐š˜๐šž๐š› ๐šฃ๐šŽ๐š›๐š˜ ๐š๐š‘๐š›๐šŽ๐šŽ ๐š˜๐š—๐šŽ ๐šœ๐š’๐šก ๐šœ๐š’๐šก... Read more

      • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:28 PM

        ๐Ÿ“ข !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! ๐Ÿ“ข

        ๐ŸšจScammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

        A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

        โžœ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

        โžœ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

        โžœ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

        These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

        Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
        https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

        ๐ŸšจRefund and Recovery Scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
    • chii-tan 09/29/2026 at 12:28 PM

      ๐Ÿ“ข !! Be aware the poster is a recovery scammer !! ๐Ÿ“ข

      ๐ŸšจScammers post comments/warnings to device victims, and add a whatsapp number at the end. They can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      โžœ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      โžœ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      โžœ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      ๐ŸšจRefund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.