SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
akineprot.vip

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websiteakineprot.vip
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: AKINEPROT.VIP

Akineprot.vip has been officially identified as a fraudulent cryptocurrency trading platform and a “Pig Butchering Scam.”

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists akineprot.vip in its official Crypto Scam Tracker. A California consumer reported meeting someone online who introduced them to Kine Protocol, a purported decentralized crypto exchange operating at akineprot.vip. The consumer initially appeared to make profits and gradually increased their investment. When they later attempted to withdraw, the platform denied the withdrawal and demanded a separate “tax” payment. The consumer refused and has not recovered the funds. The DFPI says the website is no longer operational. 

🔴 The reported scheme matches a common pig-butchering pattern: an online contact builds trust, introduces the victim to a supposed investment platform, encourages increasingly large deposits, and then blocks withdrawals while demanding additional money. The DFPI specifically categorizes this case as both a Fraudulent Trading Platform and Pig Butchering Scam. 

🔴 Independent reports also associate akineprot.vip with fake Kine Protocol websites. A Reddit discussion from 2022 specifically mentions akineprot.vip in connection with a suspected fake Kine exchange and reports of people being approached through online relationships. These are user reports rather than regulatory findings, but they are consistent with the DFPI warning. 

⚠️ VERDICT Avoid akineprot.vip.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 07:53 PM

      🔴 Note that the poster above is a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims using AI.
      They have added a scam whatsapp number at the end. (or will edit in the post later)
      Remember, they can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.