SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
h5.miycoin.com

Date09/29/2026
Url / Websiteh5.miycoin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsStay Off
Comment / Review🚨 SCAM WARNING: H5.MIYCOIN.COM

H5.miycoin.com has been officially identified as a fraudulent cryptocurrency trading platform and should be avoided.

🔴 California’s Department of Financial Protection and Innovation (DFPI) lists miycoin.com / h5.miycoin.com in its official Crypto Scam Tracker as both an “Investment Group Scam” and “Fraudulent Trading Platform.” The DFPI reports that a victim was recruited through a WhatsApp trading group and instructed to use the platform for cryptocurrency trading. After trading, a person using the name “Professor Ivelyn” demanded a 30% “tax.” After the victim paid, additional taxes were demanded before withdrawals could be made. The website is now reported as no longer operational. 

🔴 ScamAdviser gives h5.miycoin.com a Trust Score of 0 and labels it “Very Likely Unsafe.” Its analysis identifies hidden ownership, very low traffic, negative reviews, an iframe, and indications that the website is no longer active. 

🔴 Multiple user reports describe the same withdrawal pattern. Reports mention apparently profitable accounts followed by demands for taxes or security deposits before withdrawals. These are individual reports and should be treated as allegations, but they are consistent with the DFPI’s documented complaint. 

🔴 H5.miycoin.com has also appeared on independent cryptocurrency scam-warning lists. This is supporting evidence rather than an official regulatory finding.

Protect your money. Fallen victim?
WhatsApp +1 326240‑3166

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • chii-tan 09/28/2026 at 07:29 PM

      🔴 Note that the poster above is a recovery scammer 🔴

      🚨Scammers post comments/warnings to device victims using AI.
      They have added a scam whatsapp number at the end. (or will edit in the post later)
      Remember, they can't help. They are targeting victims, are cockroaches and the lowest of low.

      A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

      ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

      ➜ They have no connections to any government (ftc, ic3 or FBI) They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

      ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

      These scammers exploit your vulnerability and desire for a solution.

      Unmasking the deepfake scammers:
      https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qy6CL6WP7I

      🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
      https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.